Tuesday Afternoon Pairs

October 10, 2017

New Feature - click on the player Number - window will popup with Players Scores


NS Section Winners

9 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-2
1
..(A)Susan Antle, , ; Cammie Sells, ,
95.50
56.85
1.25
A-3
2
..(A)Carolyn Malmquist, , ; Katy Kane, ,
92.00
54.76
0.82
A-7
3
1
1
(C)Louann Thomas, , ; Jane Bolt, ,
91.50
54.46
0.93
A-4
4
2
.(B)Janet Guiley, , ; Nancy Carpenter, ,
85.50
50.89
0.25
A-5..
2
(C)Judy Rosen, , ; Ann Miller, ,
83.50
49.70
0.14
A-9...(A)Joan Young, , ; Will Pearson, ,
82.00
48.81
.
A-6...(C)Phil Kirk, , ; Harold Shrader, ,
77.00
45.83
.
A-1...(C)Ann Brown, , ; Joe Jezukewicz, ,
75.00
44.64
.
A-8...(B)Mary Fuller, , ; Karen Anderson, ,
74.00
44.05
.

EW Section Winners

9 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-1
1
..(A)Howard Eyerly, , ; Barbara Eyerly, ,
92.00
54.76
0.82
A-9
2
..(A)Kent Franklin, , ; Gary Quanstrom, ,
91.50
54.46
0.50
A-4
3
1
1
(C)Barry Neuhaus, , ; Gloria Horvath, ,
90.50
53.87
0.70
A-2
4
2
.(B)Luke Lilly, , ; Mike Koonce, ,
88.50
52.68
0.52
A-8...(C)Jim Smith, , ; Linda Audrain, ,
88.00
52.38
0.39
A-7...(B)Eileen Seelye, , ; Marge Allen, ,
83.50
49.70
.
A-3...(A)Mary Seiersen, , ; Julie Johnson, ,AZ
78.50
46.73
.
A-6...(C)John Speckmann, , ; Kenneth Hadlock, Bend,OR
72.50
43.15
.
A-5...(A)Joyce Pickersgill, , ; Dolores McCann, ,
71.00
42.26
.

Boards played 27 Average Score 84.00


Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

RESULTS OF BOARD 1

Board 1
North Deals
none Vul
♠ A T 4
♥ K T 8 6
♦ Q T 4 2
♣ 9 4
♠ J 7
♥ A 4 2
♦ K J 9 6
♣ Q 7 5 3
N
W E
S
♠ K Q 9 6 5 3
♥ J 9 5
♦ 8 7 5 3
♠ 8 2
♥ Q 7 3
♦ A
♣ A K J T 8 6 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  -  2  -  2 
  S 3  -  2  -  2 
  E -  2  -  2  - 
  W -  2  -  2  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3♠ E
.
-2
100. 3.00 4.00 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3 S
4
.
130. 6.00 1.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
3NT S
.
-4
. 200 1.00 6.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 7-Seelye - Allen
5x S
.
-2
. 300 0.00 7.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
2 S
3
.
110. 4.50 2.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
3NT W
.
-5
250. 7.00 0.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
3 S
3
.
110. 4.50 2.50 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
3NT N
.
-1
. 50 2.00 5.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 8-Smith - Audrain

RESULTS OF BOARD 2

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ A Q 4
♥ K 9 5 4 2
♦ Q 7
♣ A 7 2
♠ J T 8 6
♥ T 3
♦ J T 8 6 3
♣ Q 5
N
W E
S
♠ K 9 7 5
♥ 7
♦ 9
♣ K J 9 8 6 4 3
♠ 3 2
♥ A Q J 8 6
♦ A K 5 4 2
♣ T

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  4  6  1  5 
  S -  4  6  -  4 
  E 2  -  -  -  - 
  W 2  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 N
6
.
680. 3.50 3.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 S
6
.
680. 3.50 3.50 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
4 S
6
.
680. 3.50 3.50 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 7-Seelye - Allen
5x E
.
-3
500. 0.00 7.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
5 S
6
.
680. 3.50 3.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
6 S
6
.
1430. 7.00 0.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
4 N
6
.
680. 3.50 3.50 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
4 N
6
.
680. 3.50 3.50 9-Young - Pearson vs 8-Smith - Audrain

RESULTS OF BOARD 3

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ 5 4
♥ Q 8 2
♦ K T 8 7 6
♣ 8 6 5
♠ K Q J 3 2
♥ A
♦ 3 2
♣ A K T 7 3
N
W E
S
♠ 8 6
♥ K 9 7 4 3
♦ Q J 5 4
♣ 9 4
♠ A T 9 7
♥ J T 6 5
♦ A 9
♣ Q J 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 3  1  1  3  1 
  W 3  1  1  3  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 S
.
-2
. 100 3.00 4.00 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2♠ W
4
.
. 170 0.00 7.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
4♠ W
.
-2
200. 6.00 1.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 7-Seelye - Allen
3NT E
.
-1
100. 5.00 2.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
3NT W
.
-3
300. 7.00 0.00 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
3♠ W
3
.
. 140 1.00 6.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
2 W
2
.
. 90 4.00 3.00 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
2NT E
2
.
. 120 2.00 5.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 8-Smith - Audrain

RESULTS OF BOARD 4

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ Q J 8 5 4
♥ Q J T
♦ 9 8
♣ A K 9
♠ 6
♥ K 3 2
♦ A J T 7 6 3
♣ Q 5 4
N
W E
S
♠ A
♥ 8 7 6 4
♦ Q 4 2
♣ J T 8 3 2
♠ K T 9 7 3 2
♥ A 9 5
♦ K 5
♣ 7 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  3  - 
  S -  -  -  3  - 
  E 3  3  1  -  1 
  W 3  3  1  -  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ N
4
.
620. 6.50 0.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
4♠ N
.
-1
. 100 1.00 6.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
4♠ S
4
.
620. 6.50 0.50 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
3♠ S
4
.
170. 5.00 2.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 8-Smith - Audrain
4♠ N
.
-1
. 100 1.00 6.00 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4♠ N
.
-1
. 100 1.00 6.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
3♠ N
3
.
140. 3.50 3.50 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
2♠ S
3
.
140. 3.50 3.50 9-Young - Pearson vs 7-Seelye - Allen

RESULTS OF BOARD 5

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ J 9
♥ A Q T 9 7 6 4
♦ 4
♣ 8 7 3
♠ K Q 8 3
♥ K J 5 3 2
♦ A J T
♣ 9
N
W E
S
♠ T 5 2
♥ 8
♦ K 9 8 6
♣ A K Q J T
♠ A 7 6 4

♦ Q 7 5 3 2
♣ 6 5 4 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 5  5  1  4  5 
  W 5  4  1  4  5 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
5 E
5
.
. 400 0.00 7.00 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
4 E
.
-1
50. 5.50 1.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
3♠ W
3
.
. 140 3.00 4.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
4 E
5
.
. 150 1.50 5.50 5-Rosen - Miller vs 8-Smith - Audrain
4 E
5
.
. 150 1.50 5.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
5NT W
.
-1
50. 5.50 1.50 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
5 E
.
-1
50. 5.50 1.50 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
5 W
.
-1
50. 5.50 1.50 9-Young - Pearson vs 7-Seelye - Allen

RESULTS OF BOARD 6

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A K 9 7 6 2
♥ 4
♦ A T 9 2
♣ Q 9
♠ J 5 4
♥ J T 9 3
♦ Q J 6 3
♣ 7 4
N
W E
S
♠ 8
♥ K Q 8 6 5 2
♦ K 5
♣ J T 8 3
♠ Q T 3
♥ A 7
♦ 8 7 4
♣ A K 6 5 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 5  4  -  6  5 
  S 5  4  -  6  5 
  E -  -  2  -  - 
  W -  -  2  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ N
5
.
450. 4.50 2.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
3♠ N
5
.
200. 0.50 6.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
4♠ N
5
.
450. 4.50 2.50 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
4 E
.
-2
200. 0.50 6.50 5-Rosen - Miller vs 8-Smith - Audrain
4♠ N
5
.
450. 4.50 2.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4♠ N
5
.
450. 4.50 2.50 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
4♠ N
5
.
450. 4.50 2.50 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
4♠ N
5
.
450. 4.50 2.50 9-Young - Pearson vs 7-Seelye - Allen

RESULTS OF BOARD 7

Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ J 2
♥ J 9 4 3 2
♦ J 9 8 5
♣ 8 2
♠ A T 5
♥ Q 7 5
♦ A Q T
♣ Q J T 7
N
W E
S
♠ 9 7 6 4 3
♥ K 8
♦ K 4
♣ K 5 4 3
♠ K Q 8
♥ A T 6
♦ 7 6 3 2
♣ A 9 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  1  -  - 
  S -  1  1  -  - 
  E 3  -  -  3  2 
  W 3  -  -  3  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2♠ E
3
.
. 140 1.50 5.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 8-Smith - Audrain
3NT W
.
-1
100. 6.00 1.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
1NT W
2
.
. 120 3.00 4.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
4♠ W
.
-1
100. 6.00 1.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 7-Seelye - Allen
3♠ E
3
.
. 140 1.50 5.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
3NT W
.
-1
100. 6.00 1.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
3NT W
3
.
. 600 0.00 7.00 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
2♠ W
2
.
. 110 4.00 3.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock

RESULTS OF BOARD 8

Board 8
West Deals
none Vul
♠ 8 7 6
♥ K J 3
♦ A K
♣ A Q J 9 7

♥ A T 9 8
♦ Q T 8 3 2
♣ K 8 6 3
N
W E
S
♠ A T 5 2
♥ 4 2
♦ J 7 6 5
♣ 5 4 2
♠ K Q J 9 4 3
♥ Q 7 6 5
♦ 9 4
♣ T

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  -  3  4  3 
  S 4  -  3  4  3 
  E -  1  -  -  - 
  W -  1  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT N
5
.
460. 6.50 0.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 8-Smith - Audrain
4♠ S
5
.
450. 4.00 3.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4♠ S
5
.
450. 4.00 3.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
4♠ S
5
.
450. 4.00 3.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 7-Seelye - Allen
2NT N
2
.
120. 0.50 6.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
2NT N
2
.
120. 0.50 6.50 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
3NT N
5
.
460. 6.50 0.50 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
3NT N
3
.
400. 2.00 5.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock

RESULTS OF BOARD 9

Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ T 9 3
♥ A J T 4
♦ K 3 2
♣ 9 7 2
♠ K J 8 5
♥ K Q
♦ J T
♣ Q J T 6 3
N
W E
S
♠ Q 6
♥ 9 8 5 3 2
♦ Q 9 7
♣ K 8 5
♠ A 7 4 2
♥ 7 6
♦ A 8 6 5 4
♣ A 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  3  1  1  1 
  S -  3  1  1  1 
  E 2  -  -  -  - 
  W 2  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2♠ S
.
-1
. 50 2.00 5.00 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 8-Smith - Audrain
2 S
2
.
90. 3.00 4.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2 E
.
-2
200. 6.50 0.50 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
1NT N
.
-2
. 100 1.00 6.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 7-Seelye - Allen
2 E
.
-2
200. 6.50 0.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
2 E
.
-1
100. 4.50 2.50 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
1NT E
.
-1
100. 4.50 2.50 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
2 W
3
.
. 110 0.00 7.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock

RESULTS OF BOARD 10

Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ 9 4 2
♥ T 7 6
♦ T 6 3
♣ Q J T 8
♠ 3
♥ K Q 8 2
♦ 8 4
♣ K 9 6 5 4 3
N
W E
S
♠ K J 7 6
♥ A 5 4 3
♦ Q 9 7 5
♣ A
♠ A Q T 8 5
♥ J 9
♦ A K J 2
♣ 7 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  1  - 
  S -  -  -  1  - 
  E 2  2  3  -  2 
  W 2  1  3  -  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 W
.
-1
100. 1.50 5.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 7-Seelye - Allen
2NT E
3
.
. 150 0.00 7.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
2NT E
.
-1
100. 1.50 5.50 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
4 W
.
-2
200. 5.00 2.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
4 W
.
-2
200. 5.00 2.00 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 8-Smith - Audrain
3 W
.
-2
200. 5.00 2.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2♠ E
.
-2
200. 5.00 2.00 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
3NT E
.
-2
200. 5.00 2.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann

RESULTS OF BOARD 11

Board 11
South Deals
none Vul
♠ A T 5 4
♥ K Q T 4
♦ 5
♣ K Q 5 4
♠ K 3
♥ 6 5 3 2
♦ Q T 7 3
♣ T 7 2
N
W E
S
♠ Q 7 2
♥ A 9 7
♦ 9 6 4
♣ A 9 8 3
♠ J 9 8 6
♥ J 8
♦ A K J 8 2
♣ J 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  2  3  4  3 
  S 2  2  3  4  3 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
5♠ S
.
-2
. 100 0.00 7.00 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 7-Seelye - Allen
2NT N
4
.
180. 4.00 3.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
3NT N
.
-1
. 50 1.50 5.50 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
4♠ S
4
.
420. 7.00 0.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
3NT N
3
.
400. 5.50 1.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 8-Smith - Audrain
2♠ S
4
.
170. 3.00 4.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4♠ S
.
-1
. 50 1.50 5.50 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
3NT N
3
.
400. 5.50 1.50 9-Young - Pearson vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann

RESULTS OF BOARD 12

Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
♠ A 9 7 3
♥ T 7 6 5
♦ A J
♣ K Q 2
♠ T 8 6
♥ A K 8
♦ 9 6 5
♣ A 6 4 3
N
W E
S
♠ Q J 5 2
♥ 9 4
♦ Q 7 3 2
♣ T 8 7
♠ K 4
♥ Q J 3 2
♦ K T 8 4
♣ J 9 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  2  4  2  3 
  S 2  2  4  2  3 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
.
-1
. 100 0.00 7.00 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 7-Seelye - Allen
4 S
4
.
620. 7.00 0.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
2 S
4
.
170. 3.00 4.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
3 S
4
.
170. 3.00 4.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
1NT S
4
.
180. 5.00 2.00 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 8-Smith - Audrain
2 S
4
.
170. 3.00 4.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2 S
2
.
110. 1.00 6.00 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
3NT S
3
.
600. 6.00 1.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann

RESULTS OF BOARD 13

Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
♠ K 4
♥ A K J 9 7 6 2
♦ T 9 5
♣ 9
♠ A 9 7 3
♥ 3
♦ 8 6 4 2
♣ K T 7 3
N
W E
S
♠ T
♥ 8 5 4
♦ A K J 7 3
♣ Q J 8 4
♠ Q J 8 6 5 2
♥ Q T
♦ Q
♣ A 6 5 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  3  1  1 
  S -  -  3  1  1 
  E 3  3  -  -  - 
  W 3  3  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 N
4
.
170. 3.50 3.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
3 N
4
.
170. 3.50 3.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 8-Smith - Audrain
3 N
4
.
170. 3.50 3.50 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 N
.
-2
. 200 0.00 7.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
2 N
4
.
170. 3.50 3.50 5-Rosen - Miller vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
4 N
4
.
620. 6.50 0.50 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
4 N
4
.
620. 6.50 0.50 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
4 N
.
-1
. 100 1.00 6.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath

RESULTS OF BOARD 14

Board 14
East Deals
none Vul
♠ 8 6 5
♥ K J 8 6
♦ A J 7 6 5
♣ 2
♠ K 9 3 2
♥ 5 2
♦ Q T 3
♣ J T 6 3
N
W E
S
♠ J T
♥ Q T 4
♦ 9 8 4 2
♣ K Q 5 4
♠ A Q 7 4
♥ A 9 7 3
♦ K
♣ A 9 8 7

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  3  5  4  2 
  S 1  3  5  5  2 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 N
4
.
420. 4.50 2.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
4 N
4
.
420. 4.50 2.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 8-Smith - Audrain
4 N
4
.
420. 4.50 2.50 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 N
4
.
420. 4.50 2.50 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
4 N
5
.
450. 7.00 0.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
2 N
5
.
200. 2.00 5.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
4 N
.
-1
. 50 0.00 7.00 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
2 N
3
.
140. 1.00 6.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath

RESULTS OF BOARD 15

Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
♠ A T 9 6 5 4 3
♥ 2
♦ 9 7
♣ Q J 2
♠ 2
♥ K Q 6 5
♦ A K J 8 2
♣ 7 5 4
N
W E
S
♠ K Q
♥ J 9 8 7
♦ T 5 4 3
♣ A 8 6
♠ J 8 7
♥ A T 4 3
♦ Q 6
♣ K T 9 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  -  -  3  - 
  S 2  -  -  3  - 
  E -  2  3  -  1 
  W -  2  3  -  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3♠ N
3
.
140. 6.50 0.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
3♠ N
3
.
140. 6.50 0.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 8-Smith - Audrain
4 E
.
-1
50. 3.00 4.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 E
.
-2
100. 5.00 2.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
2 E
3
.
. 140 1.00 6.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
5 W
.
-1
50. 3.00 4.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
1NT E
4
.
. 180 0.00 7.00 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
3 W
.
-1
50. 3.00 4.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath

RESULTS OF BOARD 16

Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
♠ Q 6
♥ Q T 6 5
♦ Q 8 4
♣ K J 5 2
♠ K J 4 3 2
♥ A 2
♦ 9 3
♣ Q T 6 3
N
W E
S
♠ A 9 7
♥ J 8 7 3
♦ A K 2
♣ 9 7 4
♠ T 8 5
♥ K 9 4
♦ J T 7 6 5
♣ A 8

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  -  -  - 
  S -  1  -  -  - 
  E 2  -  1  2  2 
  W 2  -  1  2  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2♠ W
3
.
. 140 1.50 5.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
4♠ W
.
-3
300. 7.00 0.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 7-Seelye - Allen
P_O.... 0 4.50 2.50 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
2♠ W
3
.
. 140 1.50 5.50 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
1♠ W
3
.
. 140 1.50 5.50 5-Rosen - Miller vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
P_O.... 0 4.50 2.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
1♠ W
3
.
. 140 1.50 5.50 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2NT W
.
-1
100. 6.00 1.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson

RESULTS OF BOARD 17

Board 17
North Deals
none Vul
♠ Q 9 3 2
♥ K Q T 2
♦ Q J 6
♣ K 5
♠ K 8 7 6
♥ 9 7
♦ A K T 4
♣ A 7 4
N
W E
S
♠ T 4
♥ A 8 6 5 4
♦ 8 5 3
♣ 8 6 3
♠ A J 5
♥ J 3
♦ 9 7 2
♣ Q J T 9 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  -  -  2  1 
  S 1  -  1  2  1 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  1  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1 N
.
-1
. 50 1.50 5.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
1NT S
3
.
150. 6.50 0.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 7-Seelye - Allen
1NT S
2
.
120. 4.50 2.50 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
3 N
.
-3
. 150 0.00 7.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
2NT W
.
-3
150. 6.50 0.50 5-Rosen - Miller vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
2NT N
.
-1
. 50 1.50 5.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
2 W
.
-2
100. 3.00 4.00 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
1NT S
2
.
120. 4.50 2.50 9-Young - Pearson vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson

RESULTS OF BOARD 18

Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ T 6 4 3 2
♥ K Q 7 2
♦ 7
♣ Q 9 4
♠ 7
♥ 9 5
♦ Q 6 5 2
♣ 8 7 6 5 3 2
N
W E
S
♠ A J
♥ A J 8 4 3
♦ A J 8 3
♣ A K
♠ K Q 9 8 5
♥ T 6
♦ K T 9 4
♣ J T

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  2  - 
  S -  -  -  2  - 
  E 4  4  3  -  1 
  W 4  4  3  -  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT E
.
-2
100. 5.00 2.00 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
2 E
3
.
. 140 1.50 5.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 7-Seelye - Allen
3NT E
.
-1
50. 3.00 4.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
3NT W
.
-3
150. 7.00 0.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
4 E
.
-2
100. 5.00 2.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
2 E
3
.
. 140 1.50 5.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
2 E
5
.
. 150 0.00 7.00 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3NT E
.
-2
100. 5.00 2.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson

RESULTS OF BOARD 19

Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ 8 7 6 5
♥ A 9 7 4
♦ 6
♣ A T 9 8
♠ 9 4
♥ K 6 3
♦ K Q J 9 7 5
♣ J 2
N
W E
S
♠ A Q J 3
♥ 8
♦ A T 4
♣ K 7 5 4 3
♠ K T 2
♥ Q J T 5 2
♦ 8 3 2
♣ Q 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  3  1  - 
  S -  -  3  1  - 
  E 1  4  -  -  1 
  W 1  4  -  -  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
3
.
140. 4.00 3.00 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
5 W
.
-3
300. 6.50 0.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
3 E
.
-2
200. 5.00 2.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 8-Smith - Audrain
3 W
4
.
. 130 0.50 6.50 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3 W
3
.
. 110 2.00 5.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
2 E
2
.
. 90 3.00 4.00 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
3 W
4
.
. 130 0.50 6.50 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 7-Seelye - Allen
3NT W
.
-3
300. 6.50 0.50 9-Young - Pearson vs 2-Lilly - Koonce

RESULTS OF BOARD 20

Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ K 9 7 5 2
♥ Q 7
♦ K T 8
♣ Q J 6
♠ A Q 3
♥ 8 3 2
♦ 7 6 5 2
♣ A 8 7
N
W E
S
♠ T 8 6
♥ T 9 6 4
♦ 4
♣ T 9 5 3 2
♠ J 4
♥ A K J 5
♦ A Q J 9 3
♣ K 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  5  4  3  4 
  S 2  5  4  3  4 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT N
4
.
630. 2.00 5.00 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
3NT S
5
.
660. 5.50 1.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
2NT N
5
.
210. 0.00 7.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 8-Smith - Audrain
3NT S
5
.
660. 5.50 1.50 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 S
5
.
650. 3.00 4.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
3NT S
5
.
660. 5.50 1.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
3NT N
5
.
660. 5.50 1.50 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 7-Seelye - Allen
4♠ S
4
.
620. 1.00 6.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 2-Lilly - Koonce

RESULTS OF BOARD 21

Board 21
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ T 5 2
♥ A J T 9
♦ K 8 7
♣ A 6 5
♠ K Q J 9
♥ K 7 5 3
♦ Q J T 4
♣ 8
N
W E
S
♠ 8 4 3
♥ 8
♦ 9 3 2
♣ K Q J T 9 2
♠ A 7 6
♥ Q 6 4 2
♦ A 6 5
♣ 7 4 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  2  1  2 
  S -  1  2  1  2 
  E 2  -  -  -  - 
  W 2  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
3
.
140. 3.50 3.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
2 S
2
.
110. 2.00 5.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
2 S
3
.
140. 3.50 3.50 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 8-Smith - Audrain
1NT E
.
-2
100. 1.00 6.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2NT W
.
-3
150. 6.00 1.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
1NT E
.
-1
50. 0.00 7.00 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
3NT W
.
-3
150. 6.00 1.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 7-Seelye - Allen
3NT W
.
-3
150. 6.00 1.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 2-Lilly - Koonce

RESULTS OF BOARD 22

Board 22
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A T 7 3
♥ J 9 8 5
♦ 7
♣ K Q J T
♠ 9 2
♥ Q T 2
♦ J T 8 6 2
♣ A 4 2
N
W E
S
♠ K J 8 4
♥ K 7 4
♦ K Q 4
♣ 9 7 5
♠ Q 6 5
♥ A 6 3
♦ A 9 5 3
♣ 8 6 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  -  2  2  - 
  S 1  -  2  2  - 
  E -  1  -  -  - 
  W -  1  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT N
1
.
90. 4.00 3.00 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
1NT N
2
.
120. 6.00 1.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
1NT W
.
-1
100. 5.00 2.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 7-Seelye - Allen
2 W
.
-2
200. 7.00 0.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
1NT W
1
.
. 90 0.50 6.50 5-Rosen - Miller vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
2 W
2
.
. 90 0.50 6.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
P_O.... 0 3.00 4.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
1♠ W
1
.
. 80 2.00 5.00 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 8-Smith - Audrain

RESULTS OF BOARD 23

Board 23
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ 9 3
♥ A K 9 5 4
♦ A T 7
♣ J 6 2
♠ A 8 2
♥ 8 7 6
♦ J 9 6 2
♣ K 9 5
N
W E
S
♠ J 7
♥ T 2
♦ K Q 8 5 4
♣ 8 7 4 3
♠ K Q T 6 5 4
♥ Q J 3
♦ 3
♣ A Q T

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  -  5  5  2 
  S 2  -  6  6  2 
  E -  1  -  -  - 
  W -  1  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ S
4
.
620. 1.50 5.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
4♠ S
5
.
650. 3.50 3.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
4♠ S
6
.
680. 6.00 1.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 7-Seelye - Allen
4♠ S
5
.
650. 3.50 3.50 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
4♠ S
6
.
680. 6.00 1.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
4♠ S
4
.
620. 1.50 5.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
3 N
3
.
140. 0.00 7.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
4♠ S
6
.
680. 6.00 1.00 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 8-Smith - Audrain

RESULTS OF BOARD 24

Board 24
West Deals
none Vul
♠ 9 7
♥ A Q J 8 3
♦ J 9 3 2
♣ Q 5
♠ A K 8
♥ 9 5 4
♦ K T 8 4
♣ K 3 2
N
W E
S
♠ Q J T 6
♥ K 6 2
♦ A Q 5
♣ 9 8 6
♠ 5 4 3 2
♥ T 7
♦ 7 6
♣ A J T 7 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 1  3  1  3  3 
  W 1  3  1  3  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3♠ E
.
-1
50. 5.50 1.50 1-Brown - Jezukewicz vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
4♠ E
.
-3
150. 7.00 0.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
3NT W
3
.
. 400 0.00 7.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 7-Seelye - Allen
1♠ E
3
.
. 140 2.50 4.50 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom
4♠ E
.
-1
50. 5.50 1.50 5-Rosen - Miller vs 2-Lilly - Koonce
3♠ E
3
.
. 140 2.50 4.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
3 W
3
.
. 110 4.00 3.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
2NT E
3
.
. 150 1.00 6.00 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 8-Smith - Audrain

RESULTS OF BOARD 25

Board 25
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A 6
♥ A K 8 2
♦ 8 6
♣ Q J 9 4 2
♠ Q J 8 2
♥ 6
♦ Q 7 5 4
♣ A T 5 3
N
W E
S
♠ K 3
♥ Q T 9 7 5
♦ K J T 3
♣ 7 6
♠ T 9 7 5 4
♥ J 4 3
♦ A 9 2
♣ K 8

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  -  2  1  2 
  S 2  -  2  1  2 
  E -  2  -  -  - 
  W -  2  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2x S
.
-3
. 500 0.00 7.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
3♠ S
3
.
140. 7.00 0.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
1NT N
2
.
120. 6.00 1.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 8-Smith - Audrain
2 N
2
.
90. 3.50 3.50 5-Rosen - Miller vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2 N
2
.
90. 3.50 3.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
2 N
2
.
110. 5.00 2.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
2 N
.
-2
. 100 1.00 6.00 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 7-Seelye - Allen
2 E
2
.
. 90 2.00 5.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom

RESULTS OF BOARD 26

Board 26
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ K J 8 3
♥ K J 6 5 3
♦ 9
♣ K 8 2
♠ A Q 5 4
♥ Q 8 7
♦ K 7 3
♣ Q J 4
N
W E
S
♠ 9 7 6
♥ T 9
♦ Q T 5
♣ A T 9 7 3
♠ T 2
♥ A 4 2
♦ A J 8 6 4 2
♣ 6 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  2  3  -  - 
  S -  2  3  1  - 
  E 1  -  -  -  - 
  W 1  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT E
.
-1
100. 2.00 5.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
2♠ W
.
-2
200. 6.50 0.50 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
3 W
.
-1
100. 2.00 5.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 8-Smith - Audrain
2 N
3
.
140. 4.50 2.50 5-Rosen - Miller vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3 N
3
.
140. 4.50 2.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
3 W
.
-1
100. 2.00 5.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
3 W
.
-2
200. 6.50 0.50 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 7-Seelye - Allen
3 N
.
-2
. 200 0.00 7.00 9-Young - Pearson vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom

RESULTS OF BOARD 27

Board 27
South Deals
none Vul
♠ 7 3 2
♥ Q
♦ J 9 8 3
♣ A 9 8 6 2
♠ K 9 8 5
♥ A T 9 7 6 2
♦ 4
♣ 4 3
N
W E
S
♠ A Q 6
♥ K 8 5 4
♦ K 2
♣ K J 7 5
♠ J T 4
♥ J 3
♦ A Q T 7 6 5
♣ Q T

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  2  -  -  - 
  S -  2  -  -  - 
  E 1  -  5  5  - 
  W -  -  5  5  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 E
5
.
. 450 2.50 4.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 4-Neuhaus - Horvath
2 S
2
.
90. 7.00 0.00 3-Malmquist - Kane vs 6-Speckmann - Hadlock
3NT E
5
.
. 460 0.00 7.00 4-Guiley - Carpenter vs 8-Smith - Audrain
4 W
4
.
. 420 5.00 2.00 5-Rosen - Miller vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 E
5
.
. 450 2.50 4.50 6-Kirk - Shrader vs 3-Seiersen - Johnson
2 E
5
.
. 200 6.00 1.00 7-Thomas - Bolt vs 5-Pickersgill - McCann
4 W
5
.
. 450 2.50 4.50 8-Fuller - Anderson vs 7-Seelye - Allen
4 E
5
.
. 450 2.50 4.50 9-Young - Pearson vs 9-Franklin - Quanstrom