Tuesday Afternoon Pairs

August 13, 2019

New Feature - click on the player Number - window will popup with Players Scores


NS Section Winners

13 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-2
1
..(A)Terry Vokos, , ; Peter Vokos, ,
136.65
62.11
1.76
A-10
2
1
1
(C)Craig Bennett, , ; Bob Craveira, ,
121.20
55.09
0.79
A-12
3
..(A)Katy Kane, , ; Carolyn Malmquist, ,
118.40
53.82
0.44
A-3
4
2
.(B)Ray Teller, , ; Leslie Weaver, Bend,
111.10
50.50
0.59
A-9
5
..(A)Ann Miller, , ; Jim Tudor, ,
109.60
49.82
0.18
A-8.
3
.(B)Bud Wegner, , ; Shelley Grudin, ,
109.55
49.80
0.44
A-5.
4
.(C)Joal Smith, , ; Ana Perez, ,
108.25
49.20
0.33
A-1...(B)Phil Kirk, , ; Harold Shrader, ,
107.00
48.64
.
A-4...(B)Janet Guiley, , ; Kathy Anger, ,
102.90
46.77
.
A-11...(B)John Speckmann, Bend,OR; Valerie Hanseth, Bend,OR
101.40
46.09
.
A-7...(B)Eileen Seelye, , ; Marge Allen, ,
100.40
45.64
.
A-6...(B)Luke Lilly, , ; Jim Smith, ,
93.55
42.52
.

EW Section Winners

13 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-5
1
..(A)Susan Antle, , ; Cammie Sells, ,
133.54
60.70
1.32
A-11
2
..(A)Al Taylor, , ; Meredith Mckittrick, ,
129.20
58.73
0.99
A-1
3
..(A)Howard Eyerly, , ; Barbara Eyerly, ,
128.65
58.48
0.74
A-10
4
..(A)Joan Young, , ; Will Pearson, ,
123.86
56.30
0.56
A-12
5
1
1
(C)Dennis Sienko, , ; Mike Mount, ,
123.48
56.13
1.05
A-9...(A)Joyce Pickersgill, , ; Linda Audrain, ,
118.09
53.68
.
A-4.
2
.(B)Judy Rosen, , ; Nancy Johnson, ,
106.70
48.50
0.35
A-2.
3
.(B)Joanne Leffel, , ; Rosalee Hermens, ,
102.55
46.61
0.25
A-6...(B)Tammy Florio, , ; Donna Rennick, ,
100.10
45.50
.
A-7..
2
(C)Janice Hannahs, , ; John Hannahs, ,
99.83
45.38
0.23
A-13...(C)Don Harner, , ; Lee Lucas, ,
91.85
41.75
.
A-8...(A)Lois Bihary, , ; Mike Koonce, ,
86.46
39.30
.
A-3...(C)Robb Reavil, , ; Louise Breen, ,
84.59
38.45
.

Boards played 26 Average Score 110.00


Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

RESULTS OF BOARD 1

Board 1
North Deals
none Vul
♠ K J 6 4
♥ A T 7 6
♦ 8
♣ T 6 5 2
♠ 8 5
♥ Q J 3
♦ 9 7 4 2
♣ A 7 4 3
N
W E
S
♠ Q 3 2
♥ K 5 4 2
♦ A 6 5
♣ K 9 8
♠ A T 9 7
♥ 9 8
♦ K Q J T 3
♣ Q J

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  3  1  3  2 
  S 1  3  1  3  2 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2♠ N
3
.
140. 6.65 3.35 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3♠ N
3
.
140. 6.65 3.35 4-Guiley - Anger vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
2 E
.
-2
100. 3.35 6.65 5-Smith - Perez vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
1NT S
1
.
90. 1.70 8.30 6-Lilly - Smith vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
2 S
2
.
90. 1.70 8.30 7-Seelye - Allen vs 13-Harner - Lucas
2 N
.
-1
. 50 0.05 9.95 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
1 N
2
.
110. 4.45 5.55 9-Miller - Tudor vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
1♠ S
4
.
170. 9.95 0.05 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 6-Florio - Rennick
1NT W
.
-3
150. 8.85 1.15 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
2♠ S
3
.
140. 6.65 3.35 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 10-Young - Pearson

RESULTS OF BOARD 2

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ K J 9 8
♥ T 7 5
♦ 5 3
♣ J 9 6 2
♠ 5 3
♥ A K Q J 6 3
♦ 4 2
♣ K 7 5
N
W E
S
♠ T 6
♥ 9 4
♦ A Q T 7 6
♣ A Q 8 4
♠ A Q 7 4 2
♥ 8 2
♦ K J 9 8
♣ T 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  2  - 
  S -  -  -  2  - 
  E 3  2  4  -  2 
  W 3  2  4  -  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 W
4
.
. 170 7.75 2.25 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 W
4
.
. 420 2.80 7.20 4-Guiley - Anger vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
4♠ N
.
-3
. 300 5.55 4.45 5-Smith - Perez vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
4 W
4
.
. 420 2.80 7.20 6-Lilly - Smith vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
3 W
4
.
. 170 7.75 2.25 7-Seelye - Allen vs 13-Harner - Lucas
4♠ S
.
-1
. 100 9.95 0.05 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
4x W
4
.
. 590 0.05 9.95 9-Miller - Tudor vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
4 W
4
.
. 420 2.80 7.20 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 6-Florio - Rennick
2 W
4
.
. 170 7.75 2.25 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
4 W
4
.
. 420 2.80 7.20 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 10-Young - Pearson

RESULTS OF BOARD 3

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ J 7 5 4
♥ Q
♦ K 9 6 2
♣ A J 6 4
♠ Q T 3 2
♥ A 8 3 2
♦ 7
♣ Q T 9 3
N
W E
S
♠ K 8 6
♥ K J 6 4
♦ A Q 8 4
♣ 8 7
♠ A 9
♥ T 9 7 5
♦ J T 5 3
♣ K 5 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 1  -  3  2  1 
  W 1  -  3  2  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1 W
2
.
. 110 1.15 8.85 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 13-Harner - Lucas
3 W
.
-1
100. 7.20 2.80 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
1NT W
.
-1
100. 7.20 2.80 5-Smith - Perez vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
2 W
2
.
. 110 1.15 8.85 6-Lilly - Smith vs 10-Young - Pearson
P_O.... 0 4.45 5.55 7-Seelye - Allen vs 12-Sienko - Mount
2♠ N
.
-2
. 100 3.35 6.65 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
1 E
.
-2
200. 9.95 0.05 9-Miller - Tudor vs 3-Reavil - Breen
2 W
2
.
. 110 1.15 8.85 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 5-Antle - Sells
2♠ W
.
-1
100. 7.20 2.80 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
2 W
.
-1
100. 7.20 2.80 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain

RESULTS OF BOARD 4

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ Q 3
♥ K T
♦ 9 5 3
♣ A J 9 7 6 2
♠ A J 9 8
♥ J 8 5 4 2
♦ A Q
♣ 5 4
N
W E
S
♠ T
♥ A 9 6
♦ K J 8 7 4 2
♣ Q T 8
♠ K 7 6 5 4 2
♥ Q 7 3
♦ T 6
♣ K 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  -  -  1  - 
  S 1  -  -  1  - 
  E -  3  3  -  3 
  W -  3  3  -  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1 W
3
.
. 140 2.25 7.75 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 13-Harner - Lucas
2♠ S
.
-1
. 100 4.45 5.55 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
4 W
.
-2
200. 8.85 1.15 5-Smith - Perez vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
3 N
.
-3
. 300 0.05 9.95 6-Lilly - Smith vs 10-Young - Pearson
4 W
.
-1
100. 6.65 3.35 7-Seelye - Allen vs 12-Sienko - Mount
2 E
3
.
. 110 3.35 6.65 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 W
.
-2
200. 8.85 1.15 9-Miller - Tudor vs 3-Reavil - Breen
2 E
2
.
. 90 5.55 4.45 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 5-Antle - Sells
4 W
.
-2
200. 8.85 1.15 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
3 W
4
.
. 170 1.15 8.85 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain

RESULTS OF BOARD 5

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ A K Q T 2
♥ 8 5 2
♦ A 5 4
♣ K 6
♠ 9 4
♥ K Q J 3
♦ K 8 6
♣ A J T 3
N
W E
S
♠ J 8 7 5
♥ A T
♦ Q J 7
♣ Q 9 4 2
♠ 6 3
♥ 9 7 6 4
♦ T 9 3 2
♣ 8 7 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 3  2  2  1  2 
  W 3  2  2  1  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2NT E
.
-1
50. 8.85 1.15 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 12-Sienko - Mount
3 W
3
.
. 110 4.45 5.55 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2♠ N
.
-2
. 200 0.60 9.40 3-Teller - Weaver vs 3-Reavil - Breen
3 W
3
.
. 110 4.45 5.55 6-Lilly - Smith vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
1NT E
1
.
. 90 7.75 2.25 7-Seelye - Allen vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
3 W
3
.
. 140 2.25 7.75 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 13-Harner - Lucas
2♠ N
.
-2
. 200 0.60 9.40 9-Miller - Tudor vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
3NT x W
.
-5
1100. 9.95 0.05 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
2 E
3
.
. 110 4.45 5.55 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 6-Florio - Rennick
1NT N
.
-1
. 100 6.65 3.35 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 8-Bihary - Koonce

RESULTS OF BOARD 6

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ K J T 7
♥ Q 7
♦ Q 9 4 3 2
♣ A 4
♠ A Q 3
♥ J T 6 4
♦ J 6
♣ Q T 9 3
N
W E
S
♠ 6 5
♥ K 9 8 5
♦ A
♣ J 8 7 6 5 2
♠ 9 8 4 2
♥ A 3 2
♦ K T 8 7 5
♣ K

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  4  -  3  1 
  S -  4  -  3  1 
  E 3  -  2  -  - 
  W 3  -  2  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 N
3
.
110. 0.60 9.40 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 12-Sienko - Mount
3 N
4
.
130. 3.35 6.65 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3♠ S
4
.
170. 7.75 2.25 3-Teller - Weaver vs 3-Reavil - Breen
2 S
3
.
110. 0.60 9.40 6-Lilly - Smith vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
2 N
4
.
130. 3.35 6.65 7-Seelye - Allen vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
5 N
5
.
400. 9.95 0.05 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 13-Harner - Lucas
1♠ S
5
.
200. 8.85 1.15 9-Miller - Tudor vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
1♠ S
3
.
140. 6.10 3.90 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
2 N
4
.
130. 3.35 6.65 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 6-Florio - Rennick
2♠ S
3
.
140. 6.10 3.90 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 8-Bihary - Koonce

RESULTS OF BOARD 7

Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ 8
♥ 9 6 3
♦ K Q 9 8 7 5
♣ Q 7 3
♠ A Q 4 3
♥ A K 5
♦ 6 2
♣ A K T 2
N
W E
S
♠ K J 7 6 2
♥ Q 4
♦ A 4
♣ J 9 8 6
♠ T 9 5
♥ J T 8 7 2
♦ J T 3
♣ 5 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 6  1  3  6  5 
  W 6  1  3  6  5 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
6♠ E
.
-1
100. 9.95 0.05 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
4♠ W
6
.
. 680 5.55 4.45 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 13-Harner - Lucas
4♠ E
6
.
. 680 5.55 4.45 3-Teller - Weaver vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
4♠ E
6
.
. 680 5.55 4.45 4-Guiley - Anger vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
6♠ W
6
.
. 1430 1.15 8.85 7-Seelye - Allen vs 10-Young - Pearson
4♠ E
4
.
. 620 8.85 1.15 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 12-Sienko - Mount
6♠ E
6
.
. 1430 1.15 8.85 9-Miller - Tudor vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
6♠ E
6
.
. 1430 1.15 8.85 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 3-Reavil - Breen
4♠ W
6
.
. 680 5.55 4.45 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 5-Antle - Sells
4♠ W
6
.
. 680 5.55 4.45 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs

RESULTS OF BOARD 8

Board 8
West Deals
none Vul
♠ A Q 3
♥ J
♦ K J T 8 6 3
♣ A T 3
♠ T 6 5 2
♥ A 8 6
♦ 9 7
♣ K J 9 4
N
W E
S
♠ K 9 4
♥ 5 4 2
♦ A Q 4 2
♣ 7 6 5
♠ J 8 7
♥ K Q T 9 7 3
♦ 5
♣ Q 8 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  2  3  1  2 
  S 1  1  3  1  1 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2NT N
.
-1
. 50 2.80 7.20 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
3NT N
.
-1
. 50 2.80 7.20 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 13-Harner - Lucas
2NT N
2
.
120. 6.10 3.90 3-Teller - Weaver vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
3NT N
4
.
430. 9.40 0.60 4-Guiley - Anger vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
2NT N
2
.
120. 6.10 3.90 7-Seelye - Allen vs 10-Young - Pearson
3NT N
.
-2
. 100 0.05 9.95 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 12-Sienko - Mount
3NT N
3
.
400. 7.75 2.25 9-Miller - Tudor vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3NT N
4
.
430. 9.40 0.60 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 3-Reavil - Breen
2NT N
.
-1
. 50 2.80 7.20 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 5-Antle - Sells
3NT S
.
-1
. 50 2.80 7.20 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs

RESULTS OF BOARD 9

Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ Q 9 6
♥ Q T 8 7 6 5
♦ A T 7
♣ 7
♠ T 8 7 4
♥ A K 9 4
♦ 6 4
♣ A Q 5
N
W E
S
♠ A 5 2
♥ J 2
♦ K Q 5 2
♣ T 8 4 2
♠ K J 3
♥ 3
♦ J 9 8 3
♣ K J 9 6 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 1  1  1  2  2 
  W 1  1  1  2  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2NT E
2
.
. 120 1.15 8.85 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 10-Young - Pearson
2 N
.
-2
. 100 2.80 7.20 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 12-Sienko - Mount
3 E
.
-2
200. 9.40 0.60 3-Teller - Weaver vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2NT S
2
.
120. 7.75 2.25 4-Guiley - Anger vs 3-Reavil - Breen
3NT W
.
-1
100. 6.65 3.35 5-Smith - Perez vs 5-Antle - Sells
2NT S
.
-3
. 150 0.05 9.95 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
2 E
.
-2
200. 9.40 0.60 9-Miller - Tudor vs 13-Harner - Lucas
2 N
.
-1
. 50 5.00 5.00 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
2 N
.
-2
. 100 2.80 7.20 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
2 N
.
-1
. 50 5.00 5.00 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 6-Florio - Rennick

RESULTS OF BOARD 10

Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ K J 7 6
♥ A J
♦ J 9 5 3
♣ J 7 5
♠ 3 2
♥ K T 7 4 2
♦ 7 6 2
♣ T 8 3
N
W E
S
♠ Q 9 8 4
♥ 9 8 5
♦ T 8
♣ K Q 9 2
♠ A T 5
♥ Q 6 3
♦ A K Q 4
♣ A 6 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  6  2  5  5 
  S 3  6  2  4  5 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT S
4
.
630. 6.10 3.90 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 10-Young - Pearson
3NT S
4
.
630. 6.10 3.90 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 12-Sienko - Mount
3NT S
.
-3
. 300 0.05 9.95 3-Teller - Weaver vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3NT S
4
.
630. 6.10 3.90 4-Guiley - Anger vs 3-Reavil - Breen
6♠ N
.
-1
. 100 1.70 8.30 5-Smith - Perez vs 5-Antle - Sells
0 0hw,hw
.
0
. 100 1.70 8.30 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
3NT S
5
.
660. 9.40 0.60 9-Miller - Tudor vs 13-Harner - Lucas
3NT S
3
.
600. 3.35 6.65 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
3NT N
4
.
630. 6.10 3.90 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
4NT S
5
.
660. 9.40 0.60 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 6-Florio - Rennick

RESULTS OF BOARD 11

Board 11
South Deals
none Vul
♠ K 7 5 2
♥ 9 8 5
♦ A Q 9
♣ A Q 5
♠ Q J 9
♥ Q J 6 4 3
♦ J 8 4 2
♣ 6
N
W E
S
♠ A T 6
♥ A K T 7 2
♦ K T 5
♣ T 3
♠ 8 4 3

♦ 7 6 3
♣ K J 9 8 7 4 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  -  -  -  - 
  S 3  -  -  -  - 
  E -  3  5  2  - 
  W -  3  5  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 E
5
.
. 200 3.35 6.65 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
3 S
4
.
130. 9.95 0.05 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
1NT N
1
.
90. 8.85 1.15 3-Teller - Weaver vs 13-Harner - Lucas
3♠ N
.
-3
. 150 6.10 3.90 4-Guiley - Anger vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
5x N
.
-2
. 300 1.70 8.30 5-Smith - Perez vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
3 E
4
.
. 170 4.45 5.55 6-Lilly - Smith vs 6-Florio - Rennick
4 E
5
.
. 450 0.05 9.95 9-Miller - Tudor vs 12-Sienko - Mount
5x S
.
-2
. 300 1.70 8.30 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
5 S
.
-2
. 100 7.75 2.25 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 3-Reavil - Breen
5 S
.
-3
. 150 6.10 3.90 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 5-Antle - Sells

RESULTS OF BOARD 12

Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
♠ J 9 6
♥ T 5 4 3
♦ 9 7 4
♣ A J 6
♠ 4 3
♥ K Q 9 8 2
♦ T 8 5 3 2
♣ 8
N
W E
S
♠ K Q T 8
♥ 7
♦ A K J 6
♣ K 9 4 3
♠ A 7 5 2
♥ A J 6
♦ Q
♣ Q T 7 5 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E -  4  1  2  1 
  W -  4  1  2  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT E
.
-2
100. 8.85 1.15 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
2 E
3
.
. 110 5.00 5.00 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
3 E
3
.
. 110 5.00 5.00 3-Teller - Weaver vs 13-Harner - Lucas
3NT E
.
-2
100. 8.85 1.15 4-Guiley - Anger vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
2 S
.
-1
. 100 6.65 3.35 5-Smith - Perez vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
3NT E
.
-2
100. 8.85 1.15 6-Lilly - Smith vs 6-Florio - Rennick
2 N
.
-4
. 400 0.60 9.40 9-Miller - Tudor vs 12-Sienko - Mount
2 E
4
.
. 130 3.35 6.65 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3NT W
3
.
. 400 0.60 9.40 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 3-Reavil - Breen
3 E
5
.
. 150 2.25 7.75 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 5-Antle - Sells

RESULTS OF BOARD 13

Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
♠ J 7 4
♥ 9 6 4
♦ 9 8 7 6 2
♣ T 5
♠ A Q 3
♥ Q J
♦ J 3
♣ A Q J 9 4 3
N
W E
S
♠ T 8 6 2
♥ K T 8 7 5
♦ T 4
♣ K 6
♠ K 9 5
♥ A 3 2
♦ A K Q 5
♣ 8 7 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  -  -  - 
  S -  1  -  -  - 
  E 4  -  4  3  1 
  W 4  -  4  3  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 W
4
.
. 130 2.80 7.20 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
1NT S
.
-1
. 100 9.40 0.60 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 10-Young - Pearson
2 W
3
.
. 110 6.10 3.90 3-Teller - Weaver vs 12-Sienko - Mount
2 W
3
.
. 110 6.10 3.90 4-Guiley - Anger vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2 E
3
.
. 140 1.15 8.85 5-Smith - Perez vs 3-Reavil - Breen
2 W
5
.
. 150 0.05 9.95 6-Lilly - Smith vs 5-Antle - Sells
3 W
4
.
. 130 2.80 7.20 7-Seelye - Allen vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
3 W
3
.
. 110 6.10 3.90 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 13-Harner - Lucas
1NT S
.
-1
. 100 9.40 0.60 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
2 W
3
.
. 110 6.10 3.90 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 4-Rosen - Johnson

RESULTS OF BOARD 14

Board 14
East Deals
none Vul
♠ 7 3
♥ K Q 8 7 5
♦ K Q
♣ A 8 7 5
♠ A Q 4 2
♥ 9 4 3 2
♦ 8 7 5
♣ 9 6
N
W E
S
♠ K 9 6 5
♥ T 6
♦ A T 9
♣ K Q J 4
♠ J T 8
♥ A J
♦ J 6 4 3 2
♣ T 3 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  1  -  - 
  S -  -  1  -  - 
  E -  -  -  2  - 
  W -  -  -  2  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT S
1
.
90. 7.75 2.25 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
3 N
.
-1
. 50 5.55 4.45 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 10-Young - Pearson
2 N
2
.
110. 9.40 0.60 3-Teller - Weaver vs 12-Sienko - Mount
2♠ W
3
.
. 140 1.15 8.85 4-Guiley - Anger vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3♠ E
3
.
. 140 1.15 8.85 5-Smith - Perez vs 3-Reavil - Breen
1NT E
.
-1
50. 6.65 3.35 6-Lilly - Smith vs 5-Antle - Sells
2♠ W
3
.
. 140 1.15 8.85 7-Seelye - Allen vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
2 N
2
.
110. 9.40 0.60 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 13-Harner - Lucas
2♠ W
2
.
. 110 3.90 6.10 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
2♠ W
2
.
. 110 3.90 6.10 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 4-Rosen - Johnson

RESULTS OF BOARD 15

Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
♠ K T 5 3
♥ Q 7
♦ A Q 4 2
♣ 7 6 4
♠ A J 2
♥ T 9 8 2
♦ J 9 7
♣ Q T 2
N
W E
S
♠ Q 8 4
♥ A K 6
♦ K 5 3
♣ K J 8 5
♠ 9 7 6
♥ J 5 4 3
♦ T 8 6
♣ A 9 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 2  2  2  2  2 
  W 3  2  2  2  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT E
.
-1
50. 6.65 3.35 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
3NT E
.
-2
100. 9.40 0.60 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
3NT E
3
.
. 400 0.60 9.40 3-Teller - Weaver vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
3NT W
.
-1
50. 6.65 3.35 4-Guiley - Anger vs 13-Harner - Lucas
3NT E
.
-1
50. 6.65 3.35 5-Smith - Perez vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
2NT E
2
.
. 120 3.90 6.10 6-Lilly - Smith vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
2NT E
4
.
. 180 2.25 7.75 7-Seelye - Allen vs 6-Florio - Rennick
2NT E
2
.
. 120 3.90 6.10 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
3NT E
3
.
. 400 0.60 9.40 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3NT E
.
-2
100. 9.40 0.60 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 3-Reavil - Breen

RESULTS OF BOARD 16

Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
♠ 8 7 4
♥ K T 7 4
♦ K 5 4 2
♣ 5 2
♠ Q T 9 6 5
♥ 9 2
♦ A T 7 3
♣ J 7
N
W E
S
♠ A 3 2
♥ Q J 6 3
♦ Q J 6
♣ 9 6 4
♠ K J
♥ A 8 5
♦ 9 8
♣ A K Q T 8 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  1  3  -  3 
  S 4  1  3  -  3 
  E -  -  -  1  - 
  W -  -  -  1  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
4
.
130. 4.45 5.55 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
1NT S
4
.
180. 8.85 1.15 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
2 S
4
.
130. 4.45 5.55 3-Teller - Weaver vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
2 S
3
.
110. 0.60 9.40 4-Guiley - Anger vs 13-Harner - Lucas
3 S
4
.
130. 4.45 5.55 5-Smith - Perez vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
2 S
3
.
110. 0.60 9.40 6-Lilly - Smith vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
3 S
4
.
130. 4.45 5.55 7-Seelye - Allen vs 6-Florio - Rennick
1NT S
3
.
150. 7.75 2.25 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
3 S
4
.
130. 4.45 5.55 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3NT S
4
.
430. 9.95 0.05 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 3-Reavil - Breen

RESULTS OF BOARD 17

Board 17
North Deals
none Vul
♠ A 8 7
♥ J 8 4 2
♦ Q T 9 7
♣ T 9
♠ J T 9 5 2
♥ A Q T 6
♦ 8 2
♣ 7 6
N
W E
S
♠ K 4
♥ K 9
♦ J 6
♣ A K Q 8 5 3 2
♠ Q 6 3
♥ 7 5 3
♦ A K 5 4 3
♣ J 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  -  -  - 
  S -  1  -  -  - 
  E 4  -  2  3  1 
  W 4  -  2  3  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 E
4
.
. 130 5.55 4.45 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 6-Florio - Rennick
5 E
.
-1
50. 9.95 0.05 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
3 E
4
.
. 130 5.55 4.45 3-Teller - Weaver vs 10-Young - Pearson
3 E
5
.
. 150 1.15 8.85 4-Guiley - Anger vs 12-Sienko - Mount
3 E
4
.
. 130 5.55 4.45 5-Smith - Perez vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2 E
4
.
. 130 5.55 4.45 6-Lilly - Smith vs 3-Reavil - Breen
3NT E
5
.
. 460 0.05 9.95 7-Seelye - Allen vs 5-Antle - Sells
4 E
4
.
. 130 5.55 4.45 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
3 E
4
.
. 130 5.55 4.45 9-Miller - Tudor vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
2 E
4
.
. 130 5.55 4.45 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 2-Leffel - Hermens

RESULTS OF BOARD 18

Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ Q 9 5
♥ A 9 8 5
♦ T 9 8
♣ T 9 6
♠ 6 4 3 2
♥ K 3
♦ Q J 4
♣ K 5 3 2
N
W E
S
♠ K J 8 7
♥ 6 2
♦ K 6 3 2
♣ Q 8 4
♠ A T
♥ Q J T 7 4
♦ A 7 5
♣ A J 7

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  1  3  1  3 
  S 1  1  3  1  3 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2NT S
3
.
150. 8.85 1.15 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 6-Florio - Rennick
1 S
1
.
80. 3.35 6.65 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
3 S
.
-1
. 100 1.15 8.85 3-Teller - Weaver vs 10-Young - Pearson
1NT S
2
.
120. 5.00 5.00 4-Guiley - Anger vs 12-Sienko - Mount
4 S
.
-1
. 100 1.15 8.85 5-Smith - Perez vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
1NT S
3
.
150. 8.85 1.15 6-Lilly - Smith vs 3-Reavil - Breen
1NT S
2
.
120. 5.00 5.00 7-Seelye - Allen vs 5-Antle - Sells
1NT S
3
.
150. 8.85 1.15 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
3 S
3
.
140. 6.65 3.35 9-Miller - Tudor vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
4 S
.
-1
. 100 1.15 8.85 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 2-Leffel - Hermens

RESULTS OF BOARD 19

Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ 8
♥ 8 6 3
♦ T 6 4 3 2
♣ A 6 4 3
♠ 7 5
♥ A K Q 7 5 2
♦ A K J 9 8
N
W E
S
♠ A Q T 9
♥ 9 4
♦ Q 5
♣ Q J T 9 2
♠ K J 6 4 3 2
♥ J T
♦ 7
♣ K 8 7 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 1  5  6  2  5 
  W 1  5  6  2  5 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
5 W
6
.
. 680 4.45 5.55 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 5-Antle - Sells
3NT E
3
.
. 600 6.65 3.35 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
3NT E
7
.
. 720 2.25 7.75 3-Teller - Weaver vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
6 W
6
.
. 1430 0.60 9.40 4-Guiley - Anger vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
3♠ W
.
-1
100. 9.95 0.05 5-Smith - Perez vs 13-Harner - Lucas
3 W
5
.
. 200 8.85 1.15 6-Lilly - Smith vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
4 W
5
.
. 650 5.55 4.45 7-Seelye - Allen vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
6 W
6
.
. 1430 0.60 9.40 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 6-Florio - Rennick
3 W
6
.
. 230 7.75 2.25 9-Miller - Tudor vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
3NT E
6
.
. 690 3.35 6.65 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 10-Young - Pearson

RESULTS OF BOARD 20

Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ J 9 7 4
♥ T 8 7
♦ Q J 9 6
♣ 8 4
♠ A K Q 8 3 2
♥ A Q 2
♦ 7 5
♣ A 6
N
W E
S
♠ T
♥ K 9 5 4
♦ A K 8
♣ Q T 9 5 3
♠ 6 5
♥ J 6 3
♦ T 4 3 2
♣ K J 7 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 5  3  7  6  6 
  W 5  3  6  6  5 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
6NT E
6
.
. 1440 0.05 9.95 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 5-Antle - Sells
3NT E
4
.
. 630 8.85 1.15 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
4NT E
5
.
. 660 4.45 5.55 3-Teller - Weaver vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
6♠ E
6
.
. 1430 1.15 8.85 4-Guiley - Anger vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
4♠ W
6
.
. 680 2.25 7.75 5-Smith - Perez vs 13-Harner - Lucas
3NT E
5
.
. 660 4.45 5.55 6-Lilly - Smith vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
4♠ W
5
.
. 650 7.20 2.80 7-Seelye - Allen vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
4 W
5
.
. 650 7.20 2.80 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 6-Florio - Rennick
3NT E
5
.
. 660 4.45 5.55 9-Miller - Tudor vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
6NT E
.
-2
200. 9.95 0.05 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 10-Young - Pearson

RESULTS OF BOARD 21

Board 21
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ K Q 3
♥ K Q T 6
♦ 7
♣ J 9 7 5 4
♠ 9 5 4 2
♥ 4
♦ A J T 8 4 3
♣ 3 2
N
W E
S
♠ T 7
♥ J 5 2
♦ K 9 6 5
♣ A Q 8 6
♠ A J 8 6
♥ A 9 8 7 3
♦ Q 2
♣ K T

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  -  5  3  - 
  S 2  -  5  3  - 
  E -  3  -  -  - 
  W -  3  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 N
5
.
650. 6.50 3.50 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
4 S
5
.
650. 6.50 3.50 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 6-Florio - Rennick
2 S
5
.
200. 0.50 9.50 3-Teller - Weaver vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
4 S
5
.
650. 6.50 3.50 4-Guiley - Anger vs 10-Young - Pearson
4 S
4
.
620. 2.00 8.00 5-Smith - Perez vs 12-Sienko - Mount
4 S
5
.
650. 6.50 3.50 6-Lilly - Smith vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 S
5
.
650. 6.50 3.50 7-Seelye - Allen vs 3-Reavil - Breen
4 S
5
.
650. 6.50 3.50 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 5-Antle - Sells
4 S
5
.
650. 6.50 3.50 9-Miller - Tudor vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
4 S
5
.
650. 6.50 3.50 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
3 S
5
.
200. 0.50 9.50 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick

RESULTS OF BOARD 22

Board 22
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ 8 7
♥ J 5
♦ Q 7 6 5 3
♣ 9 7 5 2
♠ J T 4 3
♥ A Q T 8 6 3
♦ 2
♣ 4 3
N
W E
S
♠ K Q 9 5
♥ K 4
♦ A K T 8
♣ A K J
♠ A 6 2
♥ 9 7 2
♦ J 9 4
♣ Q T 8 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 3  3  6  6  6 
  W 3  3  6  6  6 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
6NT E
6
.
. 1440 0.50 9.50 1-Kirk - Shrader vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
5♠ W
6
.
. 680 5.50 4.50 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 6-Florio - Rennick
4 E
6
.
. 680 5.50 4.50 3-Teller - Weaver vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
5♠ E
6
.
. 680 5.50 4.50 4-Guiley - Anger vs 10-Young - Pearson
4 W
6
.
. 680 5.50 4.50 5-Smith - Perez vs 12-Sienko - Mount
3NT E
6
.
. 690 3.00 7.00 6-Lilly - Smith vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
5 W
5
.
. 650 9.00 1.00 7-Seelye - Allen vs 3-Reavil - Breen
6 W
6
.
. 1430 2.00 8.00 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 5-Antle - Sells
6NT E
6
.
. 1440 0.50 9.50 9-Miller - Tudor vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
3NT E
5
.
. 660 8.00 2.00 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
5 W
.
-2
200. 10.00 0.00 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick

RESULTS OF BOARD 23

Board 23
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ K 8 5 2
♥ K 5
♦ 9 6 5 2
♣ J 8 2
♠ J 9 3
♥ 7 6 3 2
♦ Q
♣ A 9 7 5 3
N
W E
S
♠ A T 7 6
♥ A T
♦ T 7
♣ K Q T 6 4
♠ Q 4
♥ Q J 9 8 4
♦ A K J 8 4 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  5  2  -  - 
  S -  5  2  -  - 
  E 4  -  -  1  1 
  W 4  -  -  1  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
5
.
150. 5.50 4.50 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 5-Antle - Sells
3 S
5
.
150. 5.50 4.50 3-Teller - Weaver vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
4 E
4
.
. 130 2.00 8.00 4-Guiley - Anger vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
5 S
5
.
600. 10.00 0.00 5-Smith - Perez vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
3 S
5
.
150. 5.50 4.50 6-Lilly - Smith vs 13-Harner - Lucas
3 S
5
.
150. 5.50 4.50 7-Seelye - Allen vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
2 S
5
.
200. 9.00 1.00 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
3NT N
.
-3
. 300 0.50 9.50 9-Miller - Tudor vs 6-Florio - Rennick
2 S
5
.
150. 5.50 4.50 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
3 S
.
-3
. 300 0.50 9.50 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 10-Young - Pearson
3 S
5
.
150. 5.50 4.50 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 12-Sienko - Mount

RESULTS OF BOARD 24

Board 24
West Deals
none Vul
♠ 9 7 4 3
♥ K 9 3
♦ K 9 7
♣ Q 5 3
♠ Q 5
♥ Q T
♦ Q 8 6 4
♣ A K J 7 6
N
W E
S
♠ 8 6 2
♥ A J 4 2
♦ J T 3
♣ T 9 2
♠ A K J T
♥ 8 7 6 5
♦ A 5 2
♣ 8 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  1  1  1 
  S -  -  1  1  1 
  E 2  1  -  -  - 
  W 2  1  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 W
.
-1
50. 5.50 4.50 2-Vokos - Vokos vs 5-Antle - Sells
2♠ N
2
.
110. 8.50 1.50 3-Teller - Weaver vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
3 W
3
.
. 110 0.00 10.00 4-Guiley - Anger vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
3♠ S
.
-1
. 50 3.50 6.50 5-Smith - Perez vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick
2♠ S
3
.
140. 10.00 0.00 6-Lilly - Smith vs 13-Harner - Lucas
2 W
2
.
. 90 1.50 8.50 7-Seelye - Allen vs 2-Leffel - Hermens
3 W
.
-2
100. 7.00 3.00 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 4-Rosen - Johnson
1NT W
.
-1
50. 5.50 4.50 9-Miller - Tudor vs 6-Florio - Rennick
2♠ N
.
-1
. 50 3.50 6.50 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
2 W
2
.
. 90 1.50 8.50 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 10-Young - Pearson
2♠ N
2
.
110. 8.50 1.50 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 12-Sienko - Mount

RESULTS OF BOARD 25

Board 25
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ J 7 6 4
♥ 8 4
♦ 7 4
♣ A J T 5 2
♠ A Q 9 8 5
♥ Q T
♦ A 6 3
♣ K 9 6
N
W E
S
♠ 2
♥ K 9 5 2
♦ K Q J T 9 8 2
♣ 3
♠ K T 3
♥ A J 7 6 3
♦ 5
♣ Q 8 7 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  -  1  -  - 
  S 2  -  1  -  - 
  E -  5  -  1  1 
  W -  5  -  1  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 E
5
.
. 150 8.30 1.70 3-Teller - Weaver vs 6-Florio - Rennick
5 E
5
.
. 600 3.90 6.10 4-Guiley - Anger vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
5 E
5
.
. 600 3.90 6.10 5-Smith - Perez vs 10-Young - Pearson
5 W
6
.
. 620 0.05 9.95 6-Lilly - Smith vs 12-Sienko - Mount
5 E
.
-1
100. 9.95 0.05 7-Seelye - Allen vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
5 E
5
.
. 600 3.90 6.10 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 3-Reavil - Breen
3 E
5
.
. 150 8.30 1.70 9-Miller - Tudor vs 5-Antle - Sells
5 E
5
.
. 600 3.90 6.10 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
5 E
5
.
. 600 3.90 6.10 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
3NT W
3
.
. 600 3.90 6.10 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick

RESULTS OF BOARD 26

Board 26
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ 9 8 5
♥ A Q 7 3
♦ A K T 7
♣ 8 7
♠ T 4
♥ 5 2
♦ 9 6 5 3
♣ K Q T 5 2
N
W E
S
♠ A K Q 7
♥ T 9 6
♦ Q 8
♣ A 9 4 3
♠ J 6 3 2
♥ K J 8 4
♦ J 4 2
♣ J 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  2  -  - 
  S -  1  2  -  - 
  E 3  -  -  -  - 
  W 3  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT E
2
.
. 120 5.55 4.45 3-Teller - Weaver vs 6-Florio - Rennick
2 S
2
.
110. 9.40 0.60 4-Guiley - Anger vs 8-Bihary - Koonce
2 S
2
.
110. 9.40 0.60 5-Smith - Perez vs 10-Young - Pearson
1NT E
2
.
. 120 5.55 4.45 6-Lilly - Smith vs 12-Sienko - Mount
1NT E
3
.
. 150 0.60 9.40 7-Seelye - Allen vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 E
.
-1
100. 7.75 2.25 8-Wegner - Grudin vs 3-Reavil - Breen
3 E
4
.
. 130 2.80 7.20 9-Miller - Tudor vs 5-Antle - Sells
1NT E
2
.
. 120 5.55 4.45 10-Bennett - Craveira vs 7-Hannahs - Hannahs
3 E
5
.
. 150 0.60 9.40 11-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 9-Pickersgill - Audrain
3 E
4
.
. 130 2.80 7.20 12-Kane - Malmquist vs 11-Taylor - Mckittrick