Monday Afternoon Pairs

September 9, 2019

New Feature - click on the player Number - window will popup with Players Scores


NS Section Winners

12 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-7
1
..(A)Patricia Massler, Redmond,OR; Donald Crozier, Bend,OR
159.00
58.89
1.20
A-3
2
1
.(B)Ronald Mundt, Sunriver,OR; Judy Mundt, Sunriver,OR
156.00
57.78
0.84
A-4
3
2
.(B)Mark Hickman, Bend,OR; Joy Jones, Bend,OR
153.00
56.67
0.60
A-2
4
3
.(B)Linda Johnson, Bend,OR; Dorothy Tokerud, Bend,OR
143.00
52.96
0.42
A-9
5
.
1
(C)Lael Cooksley, Redmond,OR; Nancy Serne, Bend,OR
141.00
52.22
0.24
A-8...(A)Nelda Linman, Redmond,OR; Dee Cockfield, Bend,OR
133.00
49.26
.
A-1...(A)Rosemary Segall, Redmond,OR; James Hurlburt, Bend,OR
126.00
46.67
.
A-5...(A)Carolyn Hennig, Bend,OR; Aloha Kendall, Madras,OR
122.50
45.37
.
A-6...(B)Dianne Maffia, Bend,OR; Donna Jackson, Bend,OR
119.50
44.26
.
A-10...(C)Elsie Marsh, Bend,OR; Wallace Marsh, Bend,OR
118.50
43.89
.
A-11...(C)Leslie Conley, Bend,OR; Joe Jezukewicz, Bend,OR
113.50
42.04
.

EW Section Winners

12 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-3
1
..(A)Larry Smith, Redmond,OR; Laura Smith, Redmond,OR
157.00
58.15
1.20
A-12
2
1
.(B)Frank Murphy Jr, Bend,OR; Richard Wilson, Bend,OR
153.56
56.87
0.84
A-1
3
2
1
(C)Joyce Guhy, Terrebonne,OR; Roger Nootenboom, Bend,OR
152.50
56.48
0.60
A-6
4
..(A)Jeff Roman, Bend,OR; Joren Traveller, Bend,OR
150.75
55.83
0.42
A-7
5
3
.(B)Richard Gettmann, Bend,OR; Lorraine Rodich, Redmond,OR
145.13
53.75
0.36
A-8.
4
2
(C)Michael Thurlow, Redmond,OR; Bill Bergmark, Bend,OR
137.81
51.04
0.34
A-5...(A)Edward Wallace, Bend,OR; Sue Tripp, Bend,OR
133.31
49.37
.
A-10...(C)Mike Koonce, Bend,OR; Duke Cockfield, Bend,OR
121.50
45.00
.
A-2...(B)Patricia Douglas, Bend,OR; Judy Davidson, Bend,OR
121.00
44.81
.
A-4...(C)Connie Baker, Bend,OR; Judith Rosen, Bend,OR
117.56
43.54
.
A-11...(C)Greg Schweizer, Redmond,OR; Leslie Weaver, Bend,OR
115.88
42.92
.
A-9...(C)George Sayre, Bend,OR; Cressey Sayre, Bend,OR
110.81
41.04
.

Boards played 27 Average Score 135.00


Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

RESULTS OF BOARD 1

Board 1
North Deals
none Vul
♠ 3
♥ T 8 3 2
♦ Q J 6 3
♣ Q J 8 6
♠ A Q 6
♥ A Q 9 4
♦ A K 8 7
♣ K 5
N
W E
S
♠ K J T 5
♥ K J 7 5
♦ 4
♣ T 7 3 2
♠ 9 8 7 4 2
♥ 6
♦ T 9 5 2
♣ A 9 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 3  2  6  4  5 
  W 3  2  6  4  5 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT W
2
5
.
. 460 0.50 9.50 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
6 W
♠3
.
-2
100. 10.00 0.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 6-Roman - Traveller
4 W
♠3
5
.
. 450 4.00 6.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
3NT W
♣Q
5
.
. 460 0.50 9.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
4 W
♠3
5
.
. 450 4.00 6.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
4 W
♠3
5
.
. 450 4.00 6.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
4 E
♠9
5
.
. 450 4.00 6.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 3-Smith - Smith
4 W
Q
4
.
. 420 8.50 1.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
4♠ E
6
4
.
. 420 8.50 1.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
3NT W
Q
4
.
. 430 7.00 3.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
4 W
♣Q
5
.
. 450 4.00 6.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver

RESULTS OF BOARD 2

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ 5
♥ J 8 6 3
♦ Q 7 6 5 2
♣ T 9 2
♠ A Q 9 4 2
♥ 9 4
♦ A K 8
♣ A J 7
N
W E
S
♠ J T 7
♥ K T 7 5
♦ T 9 4
♣ Q 8 5
♠ K 8 6 3
♥ A Q 2
♦ J 3
♣ K 6 4 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 2  1  2  4  4 
  W 2  1  2  4  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2♠ W
2
4
.
. 170 3.00 7.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
3NT E
♣4
4
.
. 430 0.00 10.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 6-Roman - Traveller
1♠ W
3
3
.
. 140 6.00 4.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
1♠ W
♣10
3
.
. 140 6.00 4.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
1NT W
7
3
.
. 150 4.00 6.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
1♠ W
♣10
2
.
. 110 8.50 1.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
2♠ W
♣10
2
.
. 110 8.50 1.50 7-Massler - Crozier vs 3-Smith - Smith
4♠ W
♣10
4
.
. 420 1.00 9.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
1NT E
♣3
4
.
. 180 2.00 8.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
1♠ W
♣2
3
.
. 140 6.00 4.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
4♠ E
3
.
-1
50. 10.00 0.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver

RESULTS OF BOARD 3

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A 9 7
♥ T 9 8 4
♦ 4
♣ A K T 7 5
♠ J 4 3
♥ A K J 7 2
♦ 6 3
♣ Q 4 2
N
W E
S
♠ Q 8 6 5 2
♥ 5
♦ A 9 8
♣ 9 8 6 3
♠ K T
♥ Q 6 3
♦ K Q J T 7 5 2
♣ J

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  3  1  -  3 
  S 1  3  1  -  3 
  E -  -  -  1  - 
  W -  -  -  1  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 S
A
3
.
110. 3.50 6.50 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
3 S
A
3
.
110. 3.50 6.50 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 6-Roman - Traveller
2 S
A
4
.
130. 8.00 2.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
2 S
A
5
.
150. 9.00 1.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
2 S
A
3
.
110. 3.50 6.50 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
2 S
A
3
.
110. 3.50 6.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
2 S
A
3
.
110. 3.50 6.50 7-Massler - Crozier vs 3-Smith - Smith
2 S
A
3
.
110. 3.50 6.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
2 S
A
3
.
110. 3.50 6.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
3NT S
J
5
.
460. 10.00 0.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
2 S
A
3
.
110. 3.50 6.50 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver

RESULTS OF BOARD 4

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ Q 7 5 2
♥ A Q J 9 6
♦ J 8
♣ T 2
♠ K J 9 8 3
♥ K 4 2
♦ 5 4
♣ 7 5 3
N
W E
S
♠ A 4

♦ A K T 7 6 3 2
♣ K Q J 4
♠ T 6
♥ T 8 7 5 3
♦ Q 9
♣ A 9 8 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  2  -  - 
  S -  -  2  -  - 
  E 2  5  -  3  1 
  W 4  5  -  3  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
6 W
♣10
.
-1
100. 10.00 0.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
5 E
10
6
.
. 620 5.00 5.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
4 E
8
4
.
. 130 9.00 1.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
5 E
5
6
.
. 620 5.00 5.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
6 E
♣A
6
.
. 1370 1.00 9.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
5 E
5
5
.
. 600 7.00 3.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
6 E
♣A
6
.
. 1370 1.00 9.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 4-Baker - Rosen
6 E
6
6
.
. 1370 1.00 9.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 6-Roman - Traveller
3NT E
5
5
.
. 660 3.00 7.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
4 E
♣A
6
.
. 170 8.00 2.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
5 E
♠6
6
.
. 620 5.00 5.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 3-Smith - Smith

RESULTS OF BOARD 5

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ A J
♥ 9 8 4
♦ 8 7 2
♣ A Q 9 3 2
♠ K 8 3
♥ A 6 3 2
♦ J T 5
♣ J 7 5
N
W E
S
♠ T 7 4
♥ J T 7 5
♦ 6 4 3
♣ K T 4
♠ Q 9 6 5 2
♥ K Q
♦ A K Q 9
♣ 8 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  5  2  4  3 
  S 4  5  2  4  3 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT S
2
.
-1
. 100 3.00 7.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
3NT S
2
.
-1
. 100 3.00 7.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
2♠ S
♣5
4
.
170. 6.00 4.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
3NT S
2
4
.
630. 8.00 2.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
4♠ S
♣5
4
.
620. 7.00 3.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
3NT S
2
.
-1
. 100 3.00 7.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
3NT N
J
5
.
660. 9.50 0.50 7-Massler - Crozier vs 4-Baker - Rosen
3NT S
2
.
-1
. 100 3.00 7.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 6-Roman - Traveller
3NT S
2
5
.
660. 9.50 0.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
3NT S
2
.
-1
. 100 3.00 7.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
3NT N
J
.
-4
. 400 0.00 10.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 3-Smith - Smith

RESULTS OF BOARD 6

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ Q 4 2
♥ K 9 2
♦ T 8 4 2
♣ Q 5 3
♠ J T 8 7 6
♥ Q 5 4
♦ Q J
♣ T 8 2
N
W E
S
♠ A 9 3
♥ A J 8 7 3
♦ K 9 3
♣ A J
♠ K 5
♥ T 6
♦ A 7 6 5
♣ K 9 7 6 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  -  -  - 
  S -  1  -  -  - 
  E 1  -  3  4  2 
  W -  -  3  3  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 W
♣6
4
.
. 620 0.00 10.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
2♠ E
♣7
3
.
. 140 5.00 5.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
2♠ E
10
4
.
. 170 1.50 8.50 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
4 S
Q
.
-2
. 100 9.00 1.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
2♠ E
♣6
4
.
. 170 1.50 8.50 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
2♠ E
10
3
.
. 140 5.00 5.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
4♠ E
10
.
-1
100. 10.00 0.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 4-Baker - Rosen
2NT E
♣6
2
.
. 120 8.00 2.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 6-Roman - Traveller
3♠ E
♣6
3
.
. 140 5.00 5.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
2 E
♣9
3
.
. 140 5.00 5.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
3♠ E
6
3
.
. 140 5.00 5.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 3-Smith - Smith

RESULTS OF BOARD 7

Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ K 9 6
♥ J T 8 7
♦ Q T 7
♣ Q 6 4
♠ A Q 7 5 4
♥ A 4
♦ 6 4
♣ T 9 5 2
N
W E
S
♠ 8 3 2
♥ K 9 6 3 2
♦ A 8
♣ K 8 7
♠ J T
♥ Q 5
♦ K J 9 5 3 2
♣ A J 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  3  1  -  2 
  S -  2  1  -  2 
  E 1  -  -  2  - 
  W 1  -  -  2  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
♠A
3
.
110. 6.50 3.50 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
2♠ W
7
2
.
. 110 1.00 9.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
3♠ W
Q
.
-2
200. 8.50 1.50 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 3-Smith - Smith
3♠ W
Q
.
-1
100. 4.00 6.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
3♠ W
Q
.
-2
200. 8.50 1.50 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
2♠ W
♣Q
2
.
. 110 1.00 9.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
2 E
♠J
.
-3
300. 10.00 0.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
3♠ W
7
.
-1
100. 4.00 6.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
3♠ W
Q
.
-1
100. 4.00 6.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
2♠ W
Q
2
.
. 110 1.00 9.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
2 S
♣5
3
.
110. 6.50 3.50 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 4-Baker - Rosen

RESULTS OF BOARD 8

Board 8
West Deals
none Vul
♠ A Q 8
♥ 8 7
♦ J 8 7 4 3
♣ Q J 7
♠ K T 4
♥ K Q T 4 2
♦ A T
♣ T 4 3
N
W E
S
♠ 7 6 5 3 2
♥ 9 6
♦ 9 6 5 2
♣ 9 6
♠ J 9
♥ A J 5 3
♦ K Q
♣ A K 8 5 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 5  4  3  2  4 
  S 5  4  3  2  5 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT N
4
5
.
210. 8.00 2.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
3 S
A
4
.
130. 2.50 7.50 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
5 S
K
.
-1
. 50 0.00 10.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 3-Smith - Smith
1NT S
4
5
.
210. 8.00 2.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
2 S
K
4
.
130. 2.50 7.50 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
3 S
K
4
.
130. 2.50 7.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
1NT S
Q
4
.
180. 6.00 4.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
1NT N
♠4
5
.
210. 8.00 2.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
3NT S
♠4
5
.
460. 10.00 0.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
3 S
A
5
.
150. 5.00 5.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
2 N
9
4
.
130. 2.50 7.50 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 4-Baker - Rosen

RESULTS OF BOARD 9

Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ K Q J
♥ A 8 4
♦ T 6 5 4
♣ Q 8 2
♠ 9 7 5 4
♥ K T 6
♦ 9 7
♣ J 9 6 5
N
W E
S
♠ A 6
♥ J 7 3
♦ K Q J 2
♣ A K T 3
♠ T 8 3 2
♥ Q 9 5 2
♦ A 8 3
♣ 7 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 4  2  2  2  2 
  W 4  2  2  2  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT E
A
1
.
. 90 9.00 1.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
1 E
♣7
2
.
. 90 9.00 1.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
2x N
♣A
.
-3
. 500 0.00 10.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 3-Smith - Smith
1NT E
2
4
.
. 180 2.00 8.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
1xx N
♠A
.
-1
. 200 1.00 9.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
2 E
♠2
3
.
. 110 5.00 5.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
1NT E
2
2
.
. 120 4.00 6.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
1NT E
2
3
.
. 150 3.00 7.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
1NT N
Q
.
-2
. 100 6.50 3.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
1NT N
K
.
-2
. 100 6.50 3.50 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
1 E
♠2
2
.
. 90 9.00 1.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 4-Baker - Rosen

RESULTS OF BOARD 10

Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ T 7 5
♥ A 9 5
♦ A K Q 9 8 5
♣ 2
♠ 9 8 4
♥ Q J 7
♦ T 7 6
♣ A K J 6
N
W E
S
♠ K 2
♥ K T 8 4 3 2
♦ 2
♣ Q T 9 7
♠ A Q J 6 3
♥ 6
♦ J 4 3
♣ 8 5 4 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  6  -  6  3 
  S -  6  -  6  3 
  E 2  -  1  -  - 
  W 1  -  1  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 N
♠K
6
.
170. 4.00 6.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
3♠ S
Q
6
.
230. 7.50 2.50 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
5 N
♣9
6
.
620. 9.50 0.50 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
4x E
3
.
-1
200. 6.00 4.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 4-Baker - Rosen
3 N
2
5
.
150. 1.50 8.50 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
3 N
2
6
.
170. 4.00 6.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
3♠ S
♣A
6
.
230. 7.50 2.50 7-Massler - Crozier vs 6-Roman - Traveller
5 N
4
6
.
620. 9.50 0.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
4 N
♠K
6
.
170. 4.00 6.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
3 N
♣9
5
.
150. 1.50 8.50 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 3-Smith - Smith
3 E
3
3
.
. 140 0.00 10.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 5-Wallace - Tripp

RESULTS OF BOARD 11

Board 11
South Deals
none Vul
♠ 5 3
♥ Q T 9 2
♦ J 9
♣ Q T 8 3 2
♠ A K Q 7
♥ J 3
♦ A 8 4
♣ A K J 7
N
W E
S
♠ J T 6 2
♥ A 7 6 5 4
♦ Q 6
♣ 6 5
♠ 9 8 4
♥ K 8
♦ K T 7 5 3 2
♣ 9 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 2  2  3  5  3 
  W 2  1  3  5  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT E
5
3
.
. 400 6.50 3.50 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
4♠ W
♣3
5
.
. 450 2.00 8.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
3NT W
♣3
3
.
. 400 6.50 3.50 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
2NT W
J
4
.
. 180 9.00 1.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 4-Baker - Rosen
3NT W
J
3
.
. 400 6.50 3.50 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
3NT W
♣2
3
.
. 400 6.50 3.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
5♠ W
2
.
-2
100. 10.00 0.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 6-Roman - Traveller
3NT W
2
4
.
. 430 4.00 6.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
4♠ W
9
5
.
. 450 2.00 8.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
4♠ W
J
5
.
. 450 2.00 8.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 3-Smith - Smith
3NT W
♣3
5
.
. 460 0.00 10.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 5-Wallace - Tripp

RESULTS OF BOARD 12

Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
♠ A K Q J 8 5
♥ 9 3
♦ A
♣ K 9 7 3
♠ 7 6 2
♥ 7 4
♦ Q T 7 4 3 2
♣ A J
N
W E
S
♠ T 9 4 3
♥ A K T 6 5 2
♦ 6
♣ 8 6

♥ Q J 8
♦ K J 9 8 5
♣ Q T 5 4 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  2  1  4  2 
  S 4  2  1  4  2 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3♠ N
7
4
.
170. 2.50 7.50 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
2x W
♠A
.
-2
300. 5.00 5.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
4♠ N
6
4
.
620. 8.00 2.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
4♠ N
A
4
.
620. 8.00 2.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 4-Baker - Rosen
4♠ N
A
4
.
620. 8.00 2.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
3♠ N
A
3
.
140. 0.00 10.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
4♠ N
A
4
.
620. 8.00 2.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 6-Roman - Traveller
2♠ N
2
4
.
170. 2.50 7.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
3♠ N
A
4
.
170. 2.50 7.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
2♠ N
A
4
.
170. 2.50 7.50 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 3-Smith - Smith
4♠ N
A
4
.
620. 8.00 2.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 5-Wallace - Tripp

RESULTS OF BOARD 13

Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
♠ J T 9
♥ J 8 6
♦ T 6 2
♣ T 6 4 3
♠ 6
♥ A Q 7 3
♦ A J 9 8 7 4
♣ J 5
N
W E
S
♠ Q 7 5 4 2
♥ T 9
♦ K 3
♣ A Q 8 2
♠ A K 8 3
♥ K 5 4 2
♦ Q 5
♣ K 9 7

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 3  4  2  2  4 
  W 3  4  2  2  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2x W
♠J
4
.
. 580 1.00 9.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
3NT E
4
3
.
. 600 0.00 10.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
2 W
♠J
4
.
. 130 6.50 3.50 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
2 W
♠J
5
.
. 150 3.50 6.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 3-Smith - Smith
2 W
♠J
.
-1
100. 10.00 0.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
1NT S
♠6
1
.
90. 9.00 1.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
2 W
♠J
4
.
. 130 6.50 3.50 7-Massler - Crozier vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
2 W
6
5
.
. 150 3.50 6.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
2 E
♠A
4
.
. 130 6.50 3.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
2 E
♠J
4
.
. 130 6.50 3.50 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 4-Baker - Rosen
1NT S
7
.
-3
. 300 2.00 8.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 6-Roman - Traveller

RESULTS OF BOARD 14

Board 14
East Deals
none Vul
♠ A Q J 9 3
♥ A Q
♦ J T
♣ J 7 4 2
♠ 8 7 4
♥ J T 6 3 2
♦ 8 4 3
♣ T 6
N
W E
S
♠ T 5 2
♥ 9 8 4
♦ K 9 7 2
♣ A 5 3
♠ K 6
♥ K 7 5
♦ A Q 6 5
♣ K Q 9 8

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 6  5  4  6  6 
  S 6  5  4  6  6 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
6NT S
3
6
.
990. 8.50 1.50 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
6NT S
J
6
.
990. 8.50 1.50 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
3NT S
2
6
.
490. 3.50 6.50 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
6NT S
J
6
.
990. 8.50 1.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 3-Smith - Smith
6♠ S
J
6
.
980. 6.00 4.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
4♠ S
5
6
.
480. 1.00 9.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
3NT S
3
6
.
490. 3.50 6.50 7-Massler - Crozier vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
3NT S
3
6
.
490. 3.50 6.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
6NT S
J
6
.
990. 8.50 1.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
3NT S
3
6
.
490. 3.50 6.50 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 4-Baker - Rosen
3NT N
9
5
.
460. 0.00 10.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 6-Roman - Traveller

RESULTS OF BOARD 15

Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
♠ T 9 8 7 6
♥ Q 7
♦ T 8
♣ A K Q 3
♠ Q 5 2
♥ 9
♦ Q 7 6 5
♣ 9 8 6 4 2
N
W E
S
♠ K J 4
♥ A K 4 3 2
♦ A J 2
♣ T 5
♠ A 3
♥ J T 8 6 5
♦ K 9 4 3
♣ J 7

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  1  1  - 
  S -  -  1  1  - 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT E
♠A
.
-2
100. 7.50 2.50 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
2NT S
9
3
.
150. 9.50 0.50 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
2NT E
♠A
2
.
. 120 0.00 10.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
1NT E
♠A
1
.
. 90 4.00 6.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 3-Smith - Smith
2 E
♠A
.
-1
50. 5.50 4.50 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
1NT S
9
3
.
150. 9.50 0.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
2NT S
5
.
-1
. 100 2.00 8.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
2 W
♠A
.
-1
50. 5.50 4.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
2 E
♠A
.
-2
100. 7.50 2.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
3NT S
9
.
-1
. 100 2.00 8.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 4-Baker - Rosen
2 S
5
.
-1
. 100 2.00 8.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 6-Roman - Traveller

RESULTS OF BOARD 16

Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul

♥ J 7 6
♦ A J 9 3 2
♣ J T 8 7 6
♠ A Q T 7 3
♥ T 9 8
♦ K T 5
♣ Q 4
N
W E
S
♠ J 9 6 5
♥ A K 5 4 3

♣ A K 5 2
♠ K 8 4 2
♥ Q 2
♦ Q 8 7 6 4
♣ 9 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  2  -  -  - 
  S -  2  -  -  - 
  E 3  -  6  6  5 
  W 3  -  6  6  5 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 E
♣9
6
.
. 680 4.00 6.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
3 E
♣9
5
.
. 200 10.00 0.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
5x N
A
.
-2
. 300 9.00 1.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
4♠ E
♠2
6
.
. 680 4.00 6.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
4♠ W
A
6
.
. 680 4.00 6.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 4-Baker - Rosen
4♠ W
♣J
6
.
. 680 4.00 6.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 6-Roman - Traveller
5x N
♣A
.
-4
. 800 0.00 10.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
4♠ W
♣J
6
.
. 680 4.00 6.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
4 E
♠2
5
.
. 650 8.00 2.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 3-Smith - Smith
4 E
♣9
6
.
. 680 4.00 6.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
4 E
Q
6
.
. 680 4.00 6.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich

RESULTS OF BOARD 17

Board 17
North Deals
none Vul
♠ Q T 9 8 4
♥ K 9 5
♦ 9 2
♣ Q 7 2
♠ J
♥ J T 7
♦ J 4
♣ A K T 9 6 5 4
N
W E
S
♠ 7 6 5 3
♥ 8 4 2
♦ A Q 7 6
♣ J 8
♠ A K 2
♥ A Q 6 3
♦ K T 8 5 3
♣ 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  3  4  5  4 
  S -  3  4  5  4 
  E 1  -  -  -  - 
  W 1  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ N
♣J
4
.
420. 8.50 1.50 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
3 W
9
.
-2
100. 3.00 7.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
4♠ N
♣J
5
.
450. 10.00 0.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
4 W
9
.
-3
150. 4.00 6.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
3♠ N
♣J
4
.
170. 5.50 4.50 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 4-Baker - Rosen
3 S
♣A
4
.
170. 5.50 4.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 6-Roman - Traveller
3♠ N
♣J
5
.
200. 7.00 3.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
4♠ N
♣J
.
-1
. 50 0.50 9.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
3 S
♣A
.
-1
. 50 0.50 9.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 3-Smith - Smith
3 W
9
.
-1
50. 2.00 8.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
4♠ N
♣J
4
.
420. 8.50 1.50 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich

RESULTS OF BOARD 18

Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ 9 8 3 2
♥ A K 9 3
♦ 9 8 3
♣ J 7
♠ Q J
♥ Q J T 6 5
♦ A K Q J
♣ 8 2
N
W E
S
♠ A T 7 6 4
♥ 8
♦ 5 4 2
♣ A T 5 3
♠ K 5
♥ 7 4 2
♦ T 7 6
♣ K Q 9 6 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 1  3  2  3  - 
  W 1  3  2  3  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT W
K
3
.
. 400 1.00 9.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
3NT E
♣6
.
-3
150. 10.00 0.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
2 W
♣J
2
.
. 90 5.50 4.50 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
2 W
♣J
.
-1
50. 7.00 3.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
3NT E
♣K
4
.
. 430 0.00 10.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 4-Baker - Rosen
2♠ E
♣K
3
.
. 140 3.00 7.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 6-Roman - Traveller
4♠ E
♣K
.
-2
100. 8.50 1.50 7-Massler - Crozier vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
4♠ E
♣K
.
-2
100. 8.50 1.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
2 W
♣J
2
.
. 90 5.50 4.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 3-Smith - Smith
2 W
♣J
3
.
. 110 4.00 6.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
2NT W
A
4
.
. 180 2.00 8.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich

RESULTS OF BOARD 19

Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A Q J 7 4
♥ K Q
♦ Q 5
♣ A J 6 4
♠ 5 2
♥ A J 9
♦ J 6 4
♣ Q T 8 5 2
N
W E
S
♠ T 8 6
♥ 7 6 2
♦ T 9 7 3
♣ K 9 7
♠ K 9 3
♥ T 8 5 4 3
♦ A K 8 2
♣ 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  4  5  6  4 
  S 2  4  5  6  4 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
6♠ N
♣7
.
-1
. 50 1.00 9.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
4♠ N
10
4
.
420. 4.00 6.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
4♠ N
7
5
.
450. 8.00 2.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
4♠ N
2
6
.
480. 10.00 0.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
4♠ N
10
5
.
450. 8.00 2.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 3-Smith - Smith
4♠ N
10
4
.
420. 4.00 6.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
6NT N
10
.
-2
. 100 0.00 10.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
4 N
3
4
.
420. 4.00 6.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
4♠ N
10
5
.
450. 8.00 2.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 4-Baker - Rosen
4♠ N
10
4
.
420. 4.00 6.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 6-Roman - Traveller
4♠ N
♠6
4
.
420. 4.00 6.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark

RESULTS OF BOARD 20

Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ A Q 8 7 5 3
♥ 9 8
♦ 9 4
♣ K J 5
♠ K J T 6 4
♥ K 7 6 2
♦ A J 5
♣ T
N
W E
S

♥ A Q T
♦ K T 7 6 3 2
♣ 7 6 4 2
♠ 9 2
♥ J 5 4 3
♦ Q 8
♣ A Q 9 8 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E -  6  2  1  - 
  W -  6  2  1  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 W
9
2
.
. 110 4.50 5.50 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
1NT E
♣8
.
-1
100. 7.50 2.50 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
3 W
♣K
.
-2
200. 10.00 0.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
3 E
♣A
5
.
. 150 0.50 9.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
2 W
♠A
3
.
. 140 2.00 8.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 3-Smith - Smith
4 W
♠A
.
-1
100. 7.50 2.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
3 W
9
.
-1
100. 7.50 2.50 7-Massler - Crozier vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
2 W
9
2
.
. 110 4.50 5.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
2 W
♠A
4
.
. 130 3.00 7.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 4-Baker - Rosen
2 W
9
.
-1
100. 7.50 2.50 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 6-Roman - Traveller
3 E
♠2
5
.
. 150 0.50 9.50 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark

RESULTS OF BOARD 21

Board 21
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ Q J 3
♥ J 5 3
♦ Q T 9 5
♣ T 3 2
♠ A K T
♥ 6
♦ A K 6 4 2
♣ A Q 7 5
N
W E
S
♠ 8 5 4 2
♥ T 9 8 4
♦ J 8 3
♣ 8 6
♠ 9 7 6
♥ A K Q 7 2
♦ 7
♣ K J 9 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  1  -  - 
  S -  -  1  -  - 
  E 1  3  -  1  1 
  W 1  3  -  1  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
♠A
.
-2
. 200 1.00 9.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
3 S
♠A
.
-2
. 200 1.00 9.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
3 S
♠A
.
-2
. 200 1.00 9.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
4 W
3
.
-1
50. 8.00 2.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
2 W
J
4
.
. 130 4.00 6.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 3-Smith - Smith
3♠ E
A
3
.
. 140 3.00 7.00 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
3 S
A
.
-1
. 100 6.00 4.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
3 S
♠A
.
-1
. 100 6.00 4.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
3♠ E
A
.
-3
150. 10.00 0.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 4-Baker - Rosen
3 S
♠A
.
-1
. 100 6.00 4.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 6-Roman - Traveller
3 W
J
.
-2
100. 9.00 1.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark

RESULTS OF BOARD 22

Board 22
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A T 4
♥ K Q T 7 6 4

♣ T 6 5 3
♠ K J
♥ 5 3 2
♦ K Q T 5 3
♣ K 8 7
N
W E
S
♠ 9 8 7 5 3
♥ A J
♦ 8 7 4
♣ Q J 2
♠ Q 6 2
♥ 9 8
♦ A J 9 6 2
♣ A 9 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  -  3  -  2 
  S 2  -  3  -  2 
  E -  1  -  -  - 
  W -  1  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 N
♣Q
2
.
110. 1.00 9.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 6-Roman - Traveller
2 N
♣Q
3
.
140. 5.50 4.50 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
3 N
8
3
.
140. 5.50 4.50 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
3 N
7
.
-1
. 50 0.00 10.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
3 N
7
3
.
140. 5.50 4.50 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
2 N
8
3
.
140. 5.50 4.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 4-Baker - Rosen
3 N
7
3
.
140. 5.50 4.50 7-Massler - Crozier vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
2 N
7
3
.
140. 5.50 4.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 3-Smith - Smith
3 N
8
3
.
140. 5.50 4.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
3 N
8
3
.
140. 5.50 4.50 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
2 N
♠9
4
.
170. 10.00 0.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 9-Sayre - Sayre

RESULTS OF BOARD 23

Board 23
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ T 7 5
♥ A K 5 3
♦ A Q
♣ A K Q 9
♠ Q J 9
♥ 6 2
♦ J T 9 7 3
♣ J 8 5
N
W E
S
♠ A 6
♥ Q J 9 7 4
♦ K 5 4
♣ 4 3 2
♠ K 8 4 3 2
♥ T 8
♦ 8 6 2
♣ T 7 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  1  2  4  3 
  S 2  1  2  4  2 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3♠ N
Q
.
-1
. 100 3.00 7.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 6-Roman - Traveller
2NT N
Q
2
.
120. 6.50 3.50 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
3NT N
7
5
.
660. 10.00 0.00 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
3NT N
Q
.
-2
. 200 0.50 9.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
2♠ N
4
4
.
170. 8.50 1.50 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
2NT N
Q
2
.
120. 6.50 3.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 4-Baker - Rosen
3♠ N
Q
4
.
170. 8.50 1.50 7-Massler - Crozier vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
3NT N
Q
.
-1
. 100 3.00 7.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 3-Smith - Smith
3NT N
♣2
.
-2
. 200 0.50 9.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
4♠ N
7
.
-1
. 100 3.00 7.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
3 N
Q
3
.
110. 5.00 5.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 9-Sayre - Sayre

RESULTS OF BOARD 24

Board 24
West Deals
none Vul
♠ A K J 9 8 5
♥ T 9
♦ Q 5 4
♣ A 8
♠ Q T 3 2
♥ K J 2
♦ T 7 6 3 2
♣ Q
N
W E
S

♥ 8 7 5 4
♦ J 9 8
♣ K J T 9 6 3
♠ 7 6 4
♥ A Q 6 3
♦ A K
♣ 7 5 4 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  1  5  5 
  S -  1  1  6  6 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ N
4
5
.
450. 5.00 5.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 6-Roman - Traveller
4♠ N
8
5
.
450. 5.00 5.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
4♠ N
♣J
6
.
480. 9.50 0.50 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
4♠ N
7
5
.
450. 5.00 5.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 12-Murphy Jr - Wilson
4♠ N
♣9
4
.
420. 0.50 9.50 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
4♠ N
J
4
.
420. 0.50 9.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 4-Baker - Rosen
4♠ N
♣3
5
.
450. 5.00 5.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
4♠ N
8
6
.
480. 9.50 0.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 3-Smith - Smith
4♠ N
♣10
5
.
450. 5.00 5.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
4♠ N
♣10
5
.
450. 5.00 5.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
4♠ N
♣J
5
.
450. 5.00 5.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 9-Sayre - Sayre

RESULTS OF BOARD 25

Board 25
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A 2
♥ J 2
♦ A Q 9
♣ A T 9 8 5 3
♠ Q 6 4 3
♥ Q 9 7
♦ K T 7 5 4
♣ 2
N
W E
S
♠ K T 8 7 5
♥ A 6
♦ 8 6
♣ K Q J 4
♠ J 9
♥ K T 8 5 4 3
♦ J 3 2
♣ 7 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  -  3  -  - 
  S 1  -  3  -  - 
  E -  1  -  2  1 
  W -  1  -  2  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3♠ E
♣7
.
-1
100. 7.50 2.50 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
3♠ E
♣7
3
.
. 140 3.00 7.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
3♠ E
♣7
.
-1
100. 7.50 2.50 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
3♠ E
♣7
.
-1
100. 7.50 2.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
4x N
A
.
-2
. 300 0.00 10.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
4♠ E
♣7
.
-1
100. 7.50 2.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 3-Smith - Smith
3♠ E
♣7
3
.
. 140 3.00 7.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
4♠ E
♣7
.
-3
300. 10.00 0.00 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 4-Baker - Rosen
3♠ E
♣7
3
.
. 140 3.00 7.00 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 6-Roman - Traveller
2♠ E
♣3
3
.
. 140 3.00 7.00 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
3♠ E
♣6
3
.
. 140 3.00 7.00 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield

RESULTS OF BOARD 26

Board 26
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ 9 7 6 4
♥ K J 6
♦ Q 9
♣ Q J T 6
♠ A K Q
♥ Q 9 8 2
♦ A T 6 5 4
♣ 7
N
W E
S
♠ J 8 5 3
♥ A T 5
♦ J 8 7
♣ A 5 4
♠ T 2
♥ 7 4 3
♦ K 3 2
♣ K 9 8 3 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  -  -  -  - 
  S 1  -  -  -  - 
  E -  5  4  4  2 
  W -  5  4  4  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 W
♣Q
.
-2
200. 9.00 1.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
4♠ E
♣8
.
-2
200. 9.00 1.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
1♠ E
♣9
3
.
. 140 0.50 9.50 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
3♠ E
♣9
.
-2
200. 9.00 1.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
1♠ E
♣A
1
.
. 80 5.00 5.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
2♠ E
3
3
.
. 140 0.50 9.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 3-Smith - Smith
2♠ E
♣3
2
.
. 110 4.00 6.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
3NT E
♣5
.
-1
100. 6.50 3.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 4-Baker - Rosen
3NT E
♣3
.
-1
100. 6.50 3.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 6-Roman - Traveller
1NT W
♣Q
2
.
. 120 2.50 7.50 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
1NT E
♣3
2
.
. 120 2.50 7.50 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield

RESULTS OF BOARD 27

Board 27
South Deals
none Vul
♠ A Q
♥ K J T 9
♦ K J
♣ K 9 8 7 5
♠ T 7 5 3
♥ Q 4 2
♦ 6 5
♣ J 6 3 2
N
W E
S
♠ K 9 8
♥ 7
♦ Q 9 8 7 3 2
♣ A T 4
♠ J 6 4 2
♥ A 8 6 5 3
♦ A T 4
♣ Q

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  1  6  4  4 
  S 3  1  5  4  4 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 N
♠3
5
.
450. 7.00 3.00 1-Segall - Hurlburt vs 5-Wallace - Tripp
4 N
♣A
5
.
450. 7.00 3.00 2-Johnson - Tokerud vs 7-Gettmann - Rodich
4 S
6
4
.
420. 2.50 7.50 3-Mundt - Mundt vs 9-Sayre - Sayre
4 N
♠8
5
.
450. 7.00 3.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 11-Schweizer - Weaver
3NT N
7
5
.
460. 9.00 1.00 5-Hennig - Kendall vs 1-Guhy - Nootenboom
4 N
7
4
.
420. 2.50 7.50 6-Maffia - Jackson vs 3-Smith - Smith
4 N
8
6
.
480. 10.00 0.00 7-Massler - Crozier vs 2-Douglas - Davidson
4 N
9
4
.
420. 2.50 7.50 8-Linman - Cockfield vs 4-Baker - Rosen
4 N
7
4
.
420. 2.50 7.50 9-Cooksley - Serne vs 6-Roman - Traveller
4 N
7
4
.
420. 2.50 7.50 10-Marsh - Marsh vs 8-Thurlow - Bergmark
4 N
Q
4
.
420. 2.50 7.50 11-Conley - Jezukewicz vs 10-Koonce - Cockfield
Bend Bridge 9/9/2019 version 9.69 Jan 26, 2018 The Bend Bridge Club