Wednesday Afternoon Pairs

October 2, 2019

New Feature - click on the player Number - window will popup with Players Scores


NS Section Winners

9 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-9
1
..(A)Patricia Massler, Redmond,OR; Cynthia Larsen, Bend,OR
123.50
57.18
0.90
A-7
2
1
1
(C)Donna Jackson, Bend,OR; Greg Schweizer, Redmond,OR
121.00
56.02
0.63
A-6
3
2
2
(C)Leslie Conley, Bend,OR; Janet Tucker, Bend,OR
115.00
53.24
0.45
A-3
4
..(C)Carolyn Hennig, Bend,OR; Susan Hoffinger, Bend,OR
110.50
51.16
0.32
A-1...(A)Donald Crozier, Bend,OR; Chip Cleveland, Bend,OR
107.50
49.77
.
A-8...(A)Ann Byers, Sunriver,OR; Aloha Kendall, Madras,OR
105.50
48.84
.
A-5...(C)Stefanie Whitcomb, Bend,OR; M Palmateer, Bend,OR
99.50
46.06
.
A-4...(B)Joy Jones, Bend,OR; Connie Fox, Bend,OR
96.00
44.44
.
A-2...(A)Thomas Wightman, Sunriver,OR; Elizabeth Wightman, Sunriver,OR
93.50
43.29
.

EW Section Winners

9 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-5
1
..(A)Cam Meyer, Bend,OR; Joren Traveller, Bend,OR
124.00
57.41
0.90
A-1
2
1
.(B)Roger Nootenboom, Bend,OR; Dorothy Tokerud, Bend,OR
122.00
56.48
0.64
A-6
3
2
1
(C)Helen Pyne, Mercer Island,WA; Sylvia Bailey, ,
117.00
54.17
0.45
A-3
4
3
.(B)Edward Wallace, Bend,OR; Linda Johnson, Bend,OR
110.50
51.16
0.32
A-7..
2
(C)Michael Thurlow, Redmond,OR; Bill Bergmark, Bend,OR
110.00
50.93
0.22
A-2...(B)Dee Cockfield, Bend,OR; Dennis Douglas, Bend,OR
104.50
48.38
.
A-9...(C)Janet Gardner, Bend,OR; Susan Battistella, Bend,OR
99.50
46.06
.
A-8...(B)George Sayre, Bend,OR; Frank Murphy Jr, Bend,OR
97.50
45.14
.
A-4...(C)Duke Cockfield, Bend,OR; Mike Koonce, Bend,OR
87.00
40.28
.

Boards played 27 Average Score 108.00


Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

RESULTS OF BOARD 1

Board 1
North Deals
none Vul
♠ J
♥ K 8 3
♦ K 8 7 2
♣ K Q J T 5
♠ Q 9 7 5
♥ T 5 2
♦ Q J 4
♣ A 4 3
N
W E
S
♠ 8 6 4
♥ 7 6 4
♦ T 9 5
♣ 8 7 6 2
♠ A K T 3 2
♥ A Q J 9
♦ A 6 3
♣ 9

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 6  5  6  5  6 
  S 6  5  6  5  6 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
6NT N
♣2
6
.
990. 6.50 1.50 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
6NT N
10
.
-1
. 50 0.50 7.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
3NT N
4
6
.
490. 3.50 4.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
3NT N
♣2
6
.
490. 3.50 4.50 4-Jones - Fox vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
3NT N
♣2
6
.
490. 3.50 4.50 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
6NT N
♣8
6
.
990. 6.50 1.50 6-Conley - Tucker vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
6NT x N
7
6
.
1230. 8.00 0.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
6NT N
♣2
.
-1
. 50 0.50 7.50 8-Byers - Kendall vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
3NT N
♣2
6
.
490. 3.50 4.50 9-Massler - Larsen vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr

RESULTS OF BOARD 2

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ K T 9 2

♦ A J 7 5 4 3 2
♣ 7 3
♠ 7 4
♥ J T 8 4 2
♦ 9 8 6
♣ K J 6
N
W E
S
♠ A J 6 3
♥ A Q 9 6 5
♦ K T
♣ A T
♠ Q 8 5
♥ K 7 3
♦ Q
♣ Q 9 8 5 4 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  2  -  -  - 
  S 1  2  -  -  - 
  E -  -  3  -  3 
  W -  -  3  -  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 E
Q
.
-1
50. 4.00 4.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
4 E
Q
.
-1
50. 4.00 4.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
4 E
Q
.
-1
50. 4.00 4.00 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
5 E
Q
.
-2
100. 8.00 0.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
4 E
♣5
4
.
. 420 0.00 8.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
4 E
♠5
.
-1
50. 4.00 4.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
4 E
Q
.
-1
50. 4.00 4.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
4 E
♣5
.
-1
50. 4.00 4.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
4 E
♠2
.
-1
50. 4.00 4.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr

RESULTS OF BOARD 3

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ Q 8
♥ A T 7 6 4
♦ T 7 4
♣ A 9 5
♠ K T 4
♥ K J 9
♦ Q 9 5
♣ K Q 3 2
N
W E
S
♠ 7 6 5
♥ Q 8 2
♦ A K 3 2
♣ T 7 6
♠ A J 9 3 2
♥ 5 3
♦ J 8 6
♣ J 8 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  1  - 
  S -  -  -  1  - 
  E 2  2  1  -  2 
  W 2  2  1  -  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT E
5
2
.
. 120 1.50 6.50 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
1NT W
6
1
.
. 90 6.50 1.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
1NT E
♠3
2
.
. 120 1.50 6.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
1NT x E
♠9
2
.
. 380 0.00 8.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
1 N
A
.
-1
. 50 8.00 0.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
1NT E
♠7
1
.
. 90 6.50 1.50 6-Conley - Tucker vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
1 N
A
.
-2
. 100 4.00 4.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
2 N
A
.
-2
. 100 4.00 4.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
2 N
♣2
.
-2
. 100 4.00 4.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr

RESULTS OF BOARD 4

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ 9 2
♥ A 3
♦ 7 6 4 3
♣ A 8 6 3 2
♠ Q 3
♥ J T 6 4
♦ A Q T 2
♣ Q 9 4
N
W E
S
♠ A J T 5 4
♥ K Q 7 5
♦ K 8
♣ K 5
♠ K 8 7 6
♥ 9 8 2
♦ J 9 5
♣ J T 7

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 1  4  4  4  3 
  W 1  3  4  4  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 E
♣J
5
.
. 200 8.00 0.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
4 E
♣J
4
.
. 620 4.50 3.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
4 E
♣J
4
.
. 620 4.50 3.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
4 E
♣J
4
.
. 620 4.50 3.50 4-Jones - Fox vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
4 E
♣3
4
.
. 620 4.50 3.50 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
5 E
♠6
6
.
. 680 0.00 8.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
4 E
♣J
4
.
. 620 4.50 3.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
3NT W
♣3
5
.
. 660 1.00 7.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
4 E
♣J
4
.
. 620 4.50 3.50 9-Massler - Larsen vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark

RESULTS OF BOARD 5

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ J 9
♥ A J T 9
♦ A 6 5
♣ K T 5 3
♠ Q T 5
♥ K 5 3 2
♦ T 9 8
♣ 9 8 6
N
W E
S
♠ A K 7 6 4 3
♥ 8 7 6
♦ Q
♣ J 7 2
♠ 8 2
♥ Q 4
♦ K J 7 4 3 2
♣ A Q 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 5  5  4  1  1 
  S 5  5  4  1  1 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 S
♠Q
5
.
150. 3.50 4.50 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
4 N
♠A
5
.
150. 3.50 4.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
3♠ E
♣A
.
-3
150. 3.50 4.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
4 S
♠Q
5
.
150. 3.50 4.50 4-Jones - Fox vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
3 S
♠2
4
.
130. 0.00 8.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
4 S
♠Q
5
.
150. 3.50 4.50 6-Conley - Tucker vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
5 S
♠5
5
.
600. 7.50 0.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
4 N
♠A
5
.
150. 3.50 4.50 8-Byers - Kendall vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
5 S
♠Q
5
.
600. 7.50 0.50 9-Massler - Larsen vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark

RESULTS OF BOARD 6

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ J T 7 5 4 3
♥ J
♦ K T 2
♣ A 6 4
♠ A Q 8
♥ T 9 8 2
♦ Q 7 4
♣ J T 8
N
W E
S
♠ K
♥ K Q 7 6 4
♦ A J 9 6
♣ K 9 7
♠ 9 6 2
♥ A 5 3
♦ 8 5 3
♣ Q 5 3 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  1  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 2  3  5  -  3 
  W 2  3  5  -  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 E
♠2
4
.
. 620 2.00 6.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
3 E
♣3
4
.
. 170 6.00 2.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
3 E
♠9
4
.
. 170 6.00 2.00 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
4♠ x N
K
.
-4
. 800 0.00 8.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
3 E
♠9
5
.
. 200 4.00 4.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
4 E
♠9
4
.
. 620 2.00 6.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
2 E
♠2
4
.
. 170 6.00 2.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
4 E
♣2
4
.
. 620 2.00 6.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
4♠ N
K
.
-3
. 150 8.00 0.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark

RESULTS OF BOARD 7

Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ A 5 3
♥ K T 9 4
♦ A K J 3
♣ T 6
♠ T 8 7
♥ A Q 3
♦ Q T 8 6
♣ J 5 4
N
W E
S
♠ K 6 4 2
♥ J 5 2
♦ 9
♣ A K Q 3 2
♠ Q J 9
♥ 8 7 6
♦ 7 5 4 2
♣ 9 8 7

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  -  -  - 
  S -  1  -  -  - 
  E 3  -  1  2  1 
  W 3  -  1  3  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT N
♣A
.
-2
. 200 1.00 7.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
2 E
♠2
3
.
. 110 4.50 3.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
1NT W
A
3
.
. 150 3.00 5.00 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
1NT N
♣A
.
-2
. 200 1.00 7.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
1NT N
♣A
.
-1
. 100 6.50 1.50 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
2 E
♠9
2
.
. 90 8.00 0.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
1NT N
♣A
.
-1
. 100 6.50 1.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
2 E
2
3
.
. 110 4.50 3.50 8-Byers - Kendall vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
2 N
♣A
.
-2
. 200 1.00 7.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 6-Pyne - Bailey

RESULTS OF BOARD 8

Board 8
West Deals
none Vul
♠ J 9 7 3
♥ 9 6 5
♦ K 9 6 3
♣ A 9
♠ Q 6
♥ T 8 7 4
♦ Q 7 2
♣ J T 6 5
N
W E
S
♠ K T 5 2
♥ K 3 2
♦ 8 5
♣ K 7 3 2
♠ A 8 4
♥ A Q J
♦ A J T 4
♣ Q 8 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  4  3  4  4 
  S 2  4  3  3  4 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT S
4
4
.
430. 7.00 1.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
3NT S
4
.
-1
. 50 0.50 7.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
2NT S
♣J
4
.
180. 4.00 4.00 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
3NT S
4
4
.
430. 7.00 1.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
1NT S
♣5
2
.
120. 2.00 6.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
3NT N
♠2
3
.
400. 5.00 3.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
3NT S
♣5
.
-1
. 50 0.50 7.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
2NT S
10
3
.
150. 3.00 5.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
3NT S
4
4
.
430. 7.00 1.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 6-Pyne - Bailey

RESULTS OF BOARD 9

Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ T
♥ 9 7
♦ A K J 9 5 4 2
♣ K 9 3
♠ K 4 2
♥ A 8 6 5 4 2
♦ 6
♣ J T 6
N
W E
S
♠ 9 8 3
♥ K Q
♦ Q 8 7
♣ Q 8 7 4 2
♠ A Q J 7 6 5
♥ J T 3
♦ T 3
♣ A 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  4  -  3  - 
  S -  4  -  3  - 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT N
♣4
3
.
400. 7.00 1.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
4 N
K
.
-1
. 50 1.50 6.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
3 N
♣4
3
.
110. 3.00 5.00 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
3 N
K
4
.
130. 4.50 3.50 4-Jones - Fox vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
3 N
K
4
.
130. 4.50 3.50 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
4♠ S
6
4
.
420. 8.00 0.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
3NT S
5
.
-3
. 150 0.00 8.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
3♠ S
A
4
.
170. 6.00 2.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
5 N
A
.
-1
. 50 1.50 6.50 9-Massler - Larsen vs 6-Pyne - Bailey

RESULTS OF BOARD 10

Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ Q J T 9 2
♥ 9 7 4 3

♣ A T 9 5
♠ 8 7 6 5 4 3
♥ Q
♦ K T 8
♣ Q J 2
N
W E
S
♠ K
♥ A K 8 5 2
♦ Q 7 2
♣ K 8 6 4
♠ A
♥ J T 6
♦ A J 9 6 5 4 3
♣ 7 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  1  - 
  S -  -  -  1  - 
  E 1  -  -  -  - 
  W 1  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
Q
.
-1
. 100 3.00 5.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
3 S
Q
.
-2
. 200 1.50 6.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
3NT W
♠9
.
-2
200. 6.50 1.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
3NT W
3
.
-2
200. 6.50 1.50 4-Jones - Fox vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
3NT E
2
4
.
. 630 0.00 8.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
3 S
Q
3
.
110. 4.50 3.50 6-Conley - Tucker vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
3 S
Q
3
.
110. 4.50 3.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
4♠ W
♣A
.
-4
400. 8.00 0.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
3 S
Q
.
-2
. 200 1.50 6.50 9-Massler - Larsen vs 5-Meyer - Traveller

RESULTS OF BOARD 11

Board 11
South Deals
none Vul
♠ Q J 5
♥ Q T 7 4
♦ A 6
♣ Q J 9 5
♠ K 8 3 2
♥ J 8 5 2
♦ T 9 8 5
♣ A
N
W E
S
♠ A 9 4
♥ A K 9
♦ K Q 4 3
♣ T 6 2
♠ T 7 6
♥ 6 3
♦ J 7 2
♣ K 8 7 4 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  -  -  -  - 
  S 1  -  -  -  - 
  E -  5  4  4  2 
  W -  5  4  4  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 E
♣3
5
.
. 150 1.00 7.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
3 N
♣A
.
-3
. 150 1.00 7.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
3 N
A
.
-2
. 100 5.50 2.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
3 N
A
.
-2
. 100 5.50 2.50 4-Jones - Fox vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
2NT E
♣3
.
-2
100. 8.00 0.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
2♠ W
♣9
3
.
. 140 3.50 4.50 6-Conley - Tucker vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
2NT E
♣4
3
.
. 150 1.00 7.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
2 W
♣Q
3
.
. 140 3.50 4.50 8-Byers - Kendall vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
3NT E
♣4
.
-1
50. 7.00 1.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 5-Meyer - Traveller

RESULTS OF BOARD 12

Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
♠ T 2
♥ K 8 7 2
♦ A K
♣ A K Q 9 8
♠ 8 7 6 4 3
♥ 9
♦ Q 8 5
♣ T 5 4 3
N
W E
S
♠ A Q J
♥ T 5 4 3
♦ J 6 4
♣ J 7 6
♠ K 9 5
♥ A Q J 6
♦ T 9 7 3 2
♣ 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 5  5  6  2  4 
  S 5  5  6  2  4 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT N
♣6
5
.
660. 6.00 2.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
4 S
♠8
6
.
680. 7.50 0.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
4 S
♠3
4
.
620. 2.50 5.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
6 N
♣6
.
-3
. 300 0.00 8.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
6 N
10
.
-1
. 100 1.00 7.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
4 S
♠9
5
.
650. 4.50 3.50 6-Conley - Tucker vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
4 S
♠8
6
.
680. 7.50 0.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
4 S
♠3
4
.
620. 2.50 5.50 8-Byers - Kendall vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
4 N
2
5
.
650. 4.50 3.50 9-Massler - Larsen vs 5-Meyer - Traveller

RESULTS OF BOARD 13

Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
♠ A 5
♥ J 8
♦ A Q T 9 2
♣ K Q 7 6
♠ K Q
♥ 7 6 3 2
♦ K 3
♣ A T 9 5 2
N
W E
S
♠ J T 7 3
♥ 9
♦ J 8 7 6 5 4
♣ 8 4
♠ 9 8 6 4 2
♥ A K Q T 5 4

♣ J 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  1  5  3  5 
  S 3  1  5  3  5 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 N
5
6
.
680. 7.00 1.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
4 N
8
5
.
650. 3.00 5.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
4 S
♣A
6
.
680. 7.00 1.00 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
4 N
9
4
.
620. 0.50 7.50 4-Jones - Fox vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
3NT N
♠3
5
.
660. 5.00 3.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
4 N
6
5
.
650. 3.00 5.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
4 S
♠K
4
.
620. 0.50 7.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
4 S
♠K
5
.
650. 3.00 5.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
4 N
9
6
.
680. 7.00 1.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce

RESULTS OF BOARD 14

Board 14
East Deals
none Vul
♠ K 5 4
♥ 8 7 2
♦ J 9
♣ A Q 9 7 3
♠ A 8 7 6 2
♥ K Q 6 4 3
♦ Q 2
♣ J
N
W E
S
♠ Q J T 9 3
♥ A J 9 5
♦ 4
♣ K 4 2

♥ T
♦ A K T 8 7 6 5 3
♣ T 8 6 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  5  -  -  1 
  S 4  5  -  -  1 
  E -  -  3  4  - 
  W -  -  3  4  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
5♠ E
A
.
-1
50. 7.50 0.50 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
4♠ E
A
4
.
. 420 2.00 6.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
4♠ E
A
4
.
. 420 2.00 6.00 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
4♠ E
A
4
.
. 420 2.00 6.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
4♠ E
A
4
.
. 420 2.00 6.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
5 S
♠A
.
-1
. 50 6.00 2.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
4♠ E
A
.
-1
50. 7.50 0.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
4 W
J
4
.
. 420 2.00 6.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
3 W
J
3
.
. 140 5.00 3.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce

RESULTS OF BOARD 15

Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
♠ A K T 9 7 5
♥ 8 5 2
♦ 9
♣ J T 3
♠ 8 4
♥ K J 3
♦ 8 7 6
♣ Q 9 8 7 4
N
W E
S
♠ Q 3
♥ A T 9 4
♦ A Q J 3 2
♣ A 2
♠ J 6 2
♥ Q 7 6
♦ K T 5 4
♣ K 6 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  1  1 
  S -  -  -  1  1 
  E 2  2  2  -  - 
  W 2  2  2  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 E
♠2
.
-2
100. 7.00 1.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
3 E
♠2
3
.
. 110 0.50 7.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
3 E
♠2
.
-2
100. 7.00 1.00 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
4♠ N
♣A
.
-1
. 100 3.00 5.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
3 E
♠J
3
.
. 110 0.50 7.50 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
3 E
♠J
.
-1
50. 5.00 3.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
3♠ N
♣A
.
-1
. 100 3.00 5.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
3♠ N
A
.
-1
. 100 3.00 5.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
4 E
♠2
.
-2
100. 7.00 1.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce

RESULTS OF BOARD 16

Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A K J 5 3
♥ 6
♦ 4
♣ A Q J 9 7 5
♠ Q 9 6
♥ K J 9 4
♦ K T 9 2
♣ 6 4
N
W E
S
♠ T 8 7 4
♥ Q T 7 5
♦ A J 3
♣ T 3
♠ 2
♥ A 8 3 2
♦ Q 8 7 6 5
♣ K 8 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 6  1  -  5  3 
  S 6  1  -  5  3 
  E -  -  1  -  - 
  W -  -  1  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT S
3
3
.
400. 3.00 5.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
5 N
5
6
.
420. 6.00 2.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
3 N
5
6
.
170. 0.50 7.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
5 N
♣3
6
.
420. 6.00 2.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
5 N
5
6
.
420. 6.00 2.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
5 N
5
5
.
400. 3.00 5.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
6 S
5
6
.
920. 8.00 0.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
3NT S
4
3
.
400. 3.00 5.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
3 N
2
6
.
170. 0.50 7.50 9-Massler - Larsen vs 3-Wallace - Johnson

RESULTS OF BOARD 17

Board 17
North Deals
none Vul
♠ T
♥ Q J 7 6
♦ A Q J 6 5 4
♣ 8 4
♠ K J 6 2
♥ 4 3 2
♦ K T 7 3
♣ 7 3
N
W E
S
♠ A Q 9 8 7 4
♥ 9 5

♣ K Q J 9 2
♠ 5 3
♥ A K T 8
♦ 9 8 2
♣ A T 6 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  5  5  -  1 
  S -  5  4  -  1 
  E -  -  -  4  - 
  W -  -  -  4  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ x E
A
4
.
. 590 0.00 8.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
5 N
♠A
.
-3
. 150 6.00 2.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
4♠ E
10
4
.
. 420 2.50 5.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
4♠ E
A
4
.
. 420 2.50 5.50 4-Jones - Fox vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
5 N
♣K
.
-1
. 50 7.00 1.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
4♠ E
A
4
.
. 420 2.50 5.50 6-Conley - Tucker vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
4♠ E
A
4
.
. 420 2.50 5.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
2♠ E
3
4
.
. 170 5.00 3.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
5♠ x E
A
.
-1
100. 8.00 0.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 3-Wallace - Johnson

RESULTS OF BOARD 18

Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul

♥ T 9 2
♦ A Q J 8 3
♣ K Q T 4 3
♠ K 9 7 4
♥ K Q 8 7 6 5
♦ K 6 4
N
W E
S
♠ J 6 3
♥ J 3
♦ 7 2
♣ A J 9 7 6 5
♠ A Q T 8 5 2
♥ A 4
♦ T 9 5
♣ 8 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  3  1  2  2 
  S 2  3  1  2  2 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ S
K
4
.
620. 8.00 0.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
3♠ S
K
.
-2
. 200 1.00 7.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
3 W
A
.
-1
50. 2.50 5.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
2♠ S
K
2
.
110. 7.00 1.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
5 N
J
.
-3
. 300 0.00 8.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
3 W
A
.
-1
50. 2.50 5.50 6-Conley - Tucker vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
3 W
♣K
.
-2
100. 5.00 3.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
3 W
♣K
.
-2
100. 5.00 3.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
3 E
A
.
-2
100. 5.00 3.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 3-Wallace - Johnson

RESULTS OF BOARD 19

Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ T 5
♥ A K 6
♦ A 5 2
♣ Q T 8 6 2
♠ 9 8 4 2
♥ T 7
♦ 8 7 6 4
♣ A K 4
N
W E
S
♠ A K J 7 3
♥ Q 8 4 2
♦ K Q J
♣ 5
♠ Q 6
♥ J 9 5 3
♦ T 9 3
♣ J 9 7 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E -  4  2  4  4 
  W -  4  2  4  4 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2♠ E
♣3
4
.
. 170 3.50 4.50 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
4♠ E
10
4
.
. 620 0.00 8.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
1♠ W
A
3
.
. 140 7.50 0.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
3♠ E
5
4
.
. 170 3.50 4.50 4-Jones - Fox vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
3♠ E
♣3
4
.
. 170 3.50 4.50 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
2♠ W
A
4
.
. 170 3.50 4.50 6-Conley - Tucker vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
3♠ W
A
4
.
. 170 3.50 4.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
3♠ E
♣3
3
.
. 140 7.50 0.50 8-Byers - Kendall vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
3♠ E
♣2
4
.
. 170 3.50 4.50 9-Massler - Larsen vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas

RESULTS OF BOARD 20

Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ K Q 5 3
♥ J 9 6
♦ 6 3 2
♣ K 5 2
♠ J
♥ Q T 5 4 2
♦ K J 9 7 4
♣ A T
N
W E
S
♠ A 8 7
♥ K 8 7 3
♦ A T 8
♣ Q 9 3
♠ T 9 6 4 2
♥ A
♦ Q 5
♣ J 8 7 6 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  -  -  2  - 
  S 1  -  -  2  - 
  E -  5  5  -  2 
  W -  5  6  -  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 W
♠K
.
-2
200. 8.00 0.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
4 W
♠K
6
.
. 680 3.00 5.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
4 W
6
5
.
. 650 6.50 1.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
4 W
♠K
6
.
. 680 3.00 5.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
6 W
♠K
6
.
. 1430 0.00 8.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
4 W
♠K
6
.
. 680 3.00 5.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
4 W
♠K
6
.
. 680 3.00 5.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
4 W
♠K
5
.
. 650 6.50 1.50 8-Byers - Kendall vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
4 W
♠K
6
.
. 680 3.00 5.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas

RESULTS OF BOARD 21

Board 21
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ Q J T 3
♥ 5
♦ K Q T 4
♣ Q 6 3 2
♠ 8 6
♥ T 8 6 4
♦ 7 6 5
♣ J T 9 5
N
W E
S
♠ A K 7 2
♥ K Q
♦ A J 8 2
♣ A K 8
♠ 9 5 4
♥ A J 9 7 3 2
♦ 9 3
♣ 7 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 3  2  2  1  1 
  W 3  2  2  1  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2x S
♣J
.
-1
. 200 0.00 8.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
2NT E
7
.
-1
50. 2.50 5.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
3NT E
7
.
-3
150. 8.00 0.00 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
3NT E
9
.
-1
50. 2.50 5.50 4-Jones - Fox vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
2NT E
7
.
-2
100. 5.50 2.50 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
2NT E
7
2
.
. 120 1.00 7.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
3NT E
7
.
-2
100. 5.50 2.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
2NT E
7
.
-2
100. 5.50 2.50 8-Byers - Kendall vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
2NT E
2
.
-2
100. 5.50 2.50 9-Massler - Larsen vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas

RESULTS OF BOARD 22

Board 22
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A K Q J 2
♥ A 9 7
♦ A 6
♣ A 3 2
♠ T 7
♥ Q J T 5 3
♦ T 2
♣ T 9 6 4
N
W E
S
♠ 8 6 5
♥ K 8 4
♦ K Q 5 3
♣ K Q 8
♠ 9 4 3
♥ 6 2
♦ J 9 8 7 4
♣ J 7 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  3  -  4  2 
  S 1  2  -  3  2 
  E -  -  2  -  - 
  W -  -  2  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ S
10
4
.
420. 8.00 0.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
1♠ N
4
2
.
110. 1.00 7.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
1♠ N
4
3
.
140. 3.00 5.00 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
2♠ N
4
3
.
140. 3.00 5.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
3NT N
K
3
.
400. 6.50 1.50 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
1♠ N
♣K
3
.
140. 3.00 5.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
3NT N
3
3
.
400. 6.50 1.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
2♠ N
3
4
.
170. 5.00 3.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
3NT N
4
.
-1
. 50 0.00 8.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud

RESULTS OF BOARD 23

Board 23
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ A J 6 5 3
♥ K 8 7 5
♦ A T 3
♣ J
♠ Q 9 7 4 2
♥ 6 3 2
♦ 4 2
♣ 5 4 3
N
W E
S
♠ T 8
♥ A J T 4
♦ Q 8 7 6
♣ K 6 2
♠ K
♥ Q 9
♦ K J 9 5
♣ A Q T 9 8 7

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 5  5  4  3  5 
  S 5  5  4  3  5 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT S
♠4
4
.
630. 0.50 7.50 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
3NT S
♠4
5
.
660. 4.50 3.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
3NT S
♠4
4
.
630. 0.50 7.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
3NT N
10
5
.
660. 4.50 3.50 4-Jones - Fox vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
3NT S
♠4
5
.
660. 4.50 3.50 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
3NT S
♠4
5
.
660. 4.50 3.50 6-Conley - Tucker vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
3NT N
6
5
.
660. 4.50 3.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
3NT N
4
5
.
660. 4.50 3.50 8-Byers - Kendall vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
3NT N
2
6
.
690. 8.00 0.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud

RESULTS OF BOARD 24

Board 24
West Deals
none Vul
♠ Q T 9 5 3
♥ A 7 5
♦ 6 4
♣ Q 5 4
♠ K 6
♥ K Q J T 8 4 3
♦ K J
♣ T 6
N
W E
S
♠ A 8 2

♦ T 8 7 5 3 2
♣ A J 9 3
♠ J 7 4
♥ 9 6 2
♦ A Q 9
♣ K 8 7 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 3  4  4  1  3 
  W 3  4  4  1  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4x W
♠10
4
.
. 590 0.00 8.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
2 W
♠10
4
.
. 170 6.00 2.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
4 W
♠9
4
.
. 420 2.00 6.00 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
4 W
♠10
4
.
. 420 2.00 6.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
3♠ N
5
.
-2
. 100 8.00 0.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
3 W
♠9
4
.
. 170 6.00 2.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
2 W
♠5
5
.
. 200 4.00 4.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
2 W
♠9
4
.
. 170 6.00 2.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
4 W
♠3
4
.
. 420 2.00 6.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud

RESULTS OF BOARD 25

Board 25
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A
♥ A 8 7 3
♦ 8 7 3
♣ K T 7 5 3
♠ K J 9 3
♥ K T 5
♦ A T 6 5
♣ 9 4
N
W E
S
♠ Q 8 7 6 5
♥ J 9 2
♦ 9 2
♣ Q 8 6
♠ T 4 2
♥ Q 6 4
♦ K Q J 4
♣ A J 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  3  3  -  2 
  S 4  4  3  -  2 
  E -  -  -  2  - 
  W -  -  -  2  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT S
K
.
-2
. 100 0.00 8.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
2 S
♠K
4
.
130. 8.00 0.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
2 N
♠8
3
.
110. 6.50 1.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
1NT S
♠3
1
.
90. 4.50 3.50 4-Jones - Fox vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
3 N
♠5
.
-1
. 50 1.50 6.50 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
1 N
♠6
2
.
110. 6.50 1.50 6-Conley - Tucker vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
1NT S
♠3
1
.
90. 4.50 3.50 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
P_O.... 0 3.00 5.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
2NT S
♠3
.
-1
. 50 1.50 6.50 9-Massler - Larsen vs 9-Gardner - Battistella

RESULTS OF BOARD 26

Board 26
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ T 9 8 4
♥ 9 7 4 3
♦ 6
♣ A J 8 7
♠ A Q 3 2
♥ K Q T
♦ 9 7 5
♣ 9 4 3
N
W E
S
♠ K J 7 6
♥ A 8 5 2
♦ A J 3
♣ K T
♠ 5
♥ J 6
♦ K Q T 8 4 2
♣ Q 6 5 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  1  -  -  - 
  S 1  1  -  -  - 
  E -  -  4  4  4 
  W -  -  4  4  4 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT E
♠2
5
.
. 660 0.50 7.50 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
3NT E
K
5
.
. 660 0.50 7.50 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
4♠ E
K
4
.
. 620 6.50 1.50 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
3NT E
K
4
.
. 630 3.00 5.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
4♠ E
K
4
.
. 620 6.50 1.50 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
4♠ E
K
4
.
. 620 6.50 1.50 6-Conley - Tucker vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
3NT E
K
4
.
. 630 3.00 5.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
3NT E
♣2
4
.
. 630 3.00 5.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
4♠ E
K
4
.
. 620 6.50 1.50 9-Massler - Larsen vs 9-Gardner - Battistella

RESULTS OF BOARD 27

Board 27
South Deals
none Vul
♠ J 8 5 4
♥ K 8
♦ J T 8 6 5 2
♣ 8
♠ 7 3 2
♥ 7 4
♦ 7
♣ K T 9 7 6 5 4
N
W E
S
♠ A Q T
♥ T 2
♦ A 9 4
♣ A Q J 3 2
♠ K 9 6
♥ A Q J 9 6 5 3
♦ K Q 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  5  3  1  - 
  S -  4  3  1  - 
  E 4  -  -  -  - 
  W 4  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
6x E
A
.
-2
300. 4.00 4.00 1-Crozier - Cleveland vs 2-Cockfield - Douglas
7xx E
♠K
.
-3
1000. 8.00 0.00 2-Wightman - Wightman vs 4-Cockfield - Koonce
4 E
A
4
.
. 130 1.00 7.00 3-Hennig - Hoffinger vs 6-Pyne - Bailey
5 S
♣7
5
.
450. 5.00 3.00 4-Jones - Fox vs 8-Sayre - Murphy Jr
4 E
K
4
.
. 130 1.00 7.00 5-Whitcomb - Palmateer vs 1-Nootenboom - Tokerud
5 E
A
.
-1
50. 3.00 5.00 6-Conley - Tucker vs 3-Wallace - Johnson
5x S
3
5
.
650. 6.00 2.00 7-Jackson - Schweizer vs 5-Meyer - Traveller
3 W
K
4
.
. 130 1.00 7.00 8-Byers - Kendall vs 7-Thurlow - Bergmark
4x S
2
5
.
690. 7.00 1.00 9-Massler - Larsen vs 9-Gardner - Battistella
Bend Bridge 10/2/2019 version 9.70 May 04, 2018 The Bend Bridge Club