Tuesday Afternoon Pairs

November 5, 2019

New Feature - click on the player Number - window will popup with Players Scores


NS Section Winners

10 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-2
1
..(A)Susan Antle, , ; Cammie Sells, ,
97.50
58.04
0.80
A-6
2/3
..(A)Joan Young, , ; Will Pearson, ,
89.50
53.27
0.48
A-8
2/3
..(A)Craig Bennett, , ; Carol Leach, ,
89.50
53.27
0.48
A-3
4
1
.(B)John Speckmann, Bend,OR; Valerie Hanseth, Bend,OR
89.00
52.98
0.42
A-1.
2
.(B)Joyce Pickersgill, , ; Linda Audrain, ,
88.00
52.38
0.29
A-4.
3
1
(B)Lynn Poole, , ; Greg Schweizer, ,
87.50
52.08
0.21
A-10...(C)Mike Mount, , ; Dennis Sienko, ,
86.00
51.19
.
A-5...(B)Mike Koonce, , ; Barry Neuhaus, ,
76.50
45.54
.
A-7...(B)Luke Lilly, , ; Jim Smith, ,
70.50
41.96
.
A-9...(C)Geri Servi, , ; Nancy Johnson, ,
66.00
39.29
.

EW Section Winners

10 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-3
1
..(A)Jim Tudor, , ; Ree Tudor, ,
101.50
60.42
0.80
A-6
2
1
.(B)Nancy Carpenter, , ; Marge Allen, ,
95.00
56.55
0.56
A-2
3
2
.(B)Alice Lezin, Bend,OR; Clara Smith, ,
90.50
53.87
0.40
A-9
4
3
.(B)Leslie Weaver, Bend, ; Ray Teller, ,
90.00
53.57
0.28
A-7.
4
1
(C)Robb Reavil, , ; Connie Kennard, ,
87.00
51.79
0.19
A-4...(B)Tammy Florio, , ; Donna Rennick, ,
79.00
47.02
.
A-8...(B)Janet Guiley, , ; Kathy Anger, ,
78.50
46.73
.
A-5...(B)Carol Ann Milton, , ; Molly Mount, ,
76.00
45.24
.
A-10...(C)Janice Hannahs, , ; John Hannahs, ,
76.00
45.24
.
A-1...(B)Howard Eyerly, , ; Barbara Eyerly, ,
66.50
39.58
.

Boards played 30 Average Score 84.00


Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

RESULTS OF BOARD 1

Board 1
North Deals
none Vul






N
W E
S






SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
7
.
-1
. 50 3.00 4.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2 S
7
.
-1
. 50 3.00 4.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
3 S
7
.
-2
. 100 1.00 6.00 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 8-Guiley - Anger
3NT W
4
.
-2
100. 6.50 0.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
2NT W
4
2
.
. 120 0.00 7.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
3 S
♣K
.
-1
. 50 3.00 4.00 8-Bennett - Leach vs 5-Milton - Mount
2NT W
4
.
-2
100. 6.50 0.50 9-Servi - Johnson vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
2NT W
4
.
-1
50. 5.00 2.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 9-Weaver - Teller

RESULTS OF BOARD 2

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ Q J 7 5
♥ 9 8 5
♦ 5
♣ A 8 7 6 3
♠ 8 6 3
♥ A T 4
♦ A 8 6 3
♣ J T 4
N
W E
S
♠ T 9
♥ K Q J 7 6 2
♦ Q J 4
♣ 5 2
♠ A K 4 2
♥ 3
♦ K T 9 7 2
♣ K Q 9

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  2  -  5  - 
  S 4  2  -  5  - 
  E -  -  2  -  - 
  W -  -  2  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 E
♠A
2
.
. 110 1.00 6.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3♠ N
K
4
.
170. 6.00 1.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
1NT N
K
1
.
90. 4.00 3.00 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 8-Guiley - Anger
2♠ N
K
4
.
170. 6.00 1.00 6-Young - Pearson vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
3 E
♠A
4
.
. 170 0.00 7.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
3 S
A
.
-1
. 100 2.00 5.00 8-Bennett - Leach vs 5-Milton - Mount
3♠ N
K
4
.
170. 6.00 1.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
3 E
4
.
-1
50. 3.00 4.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 9-Weaver - Teller

RESULTS OF BOARD 3

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A 4 2
♥ 3
♦ A K J 8 7
♣ J 9 8 7
♠ K 8
♥ A 9 6 4
♦ Q 4 3
♣ A K Q 5
N
W E
S
♠ Q J T 6 5
♥ K Q J T 5
♦ T 9
♣ 3
♠ 9 7 3
♥ 8 7 2
♦ 6 5 2
♣ T 6 4 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E -  -  4  4  1 
  W 2  1  4  4  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 W
A
4
.
. 620 3.00 4.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4x E
♣10
5
.
. 990 0.00 7.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
3NT W
8
3
.
. 600 6.50 0.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 8-Guiley - Anger
4 E
2
4
.
. 620 3.00 4.00 6-Young - Pearson vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
4 W
A
4
.
. 620 3.00 4.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
4 E
2
4
.
. 620 3.00 4.00 8-Bennett - Leach vs 5-Milton - Mount
4 E
6
4
.
. 620 3.00 4.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
3NT W
K
3
.
. 600 6.50 0.50 10-Mount - Sienko vs 9-Weaver - Teller

RESULTS OF BOARD 4

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ Q 7
♥ A K 8 7 5 3
♦ J 6 4 2
♣ 4
♠ J 8 5
♥ J 9 6 2
♦ A 3
♣ A J T 6
N
W E
S
♠ A K 6
♥ Q 4
♦ Q 9 8 7
♣ Q 9 7 3
♠ T 9 4 3 2
♥ T
♦ K T 5
♣ K 8 5 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 3  1  1  2  3 
  W 3  1  1  2  4 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 W
A
4
.
. 130 1.50 5.50 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
3 W
K
4
.
. 130 1.50 5.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 2-Lezin - Smith
3 W
A
.
-1
100. 4.50 2.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
3NT E
A
4
.
. 630 0.00 7.00 6-Young - Pearson vs 9-Weaver - Teller
3 W
A
.
-2
200. 6.50 0.50 7-Lilly - Smith vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3 W
K
.
-1
100. 4.50 2.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 4-Florio - Rennick
1NT E
♠3
2
.
. 120 3.00 4.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
3NT E
♠3
.
-2
200. 6.50 0.50 10-Mount - Sienko vs 8-Guiley - Anger

RESULTS OF BOARD 5

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ T 9 5 3
♥ K T 5
♦ Q 5 4 2
♣ 8 3
♠ K 7 2
♥ 6 3
♦ A 8 6
♣ A Q T 7 6
N
W E
S
♠ A Q 8
♥ Q 2
♦ K 9 7 3
♣ K 9 5 4
♠ J 6 4
♥ A J 9 8 7 4
♦ J T
♣ J 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 4  3  1  2  1 
  W 4  3  1  2  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
5 W
J
.
-1
50. 6.50 0.50 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
5 E
J
.
-1
50. 6.50 0.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 2-Lezin - Smith
3 S
♣A
.
-2
. 200 0.00 7.00 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
2 W
K
4
.
. 130 4.00 3.00 6-Young - Pearson vs 9-Weaver - Teller
3 W
10
4
.
. 130 4.00 3.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 W
5
5
.
. 150 1.50 5.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 4-Florio - Rennick
3 E
J
4
.
. 130 4.00 3.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
3 W
♠10
5
.
. 150 1.50 5.50 10-Mount - Sienko vs 8-Guiley - Anger

RESULTS OF BOARD 6

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ 8 5
♥ Q T 6 5
♦ K J 7
♣ K 8 6 5
♠ Q J T 3 2
♥ K 9 8
♦ Q T 9 2
♣ T
N
W E
S
♠ A 9 7 6
♥ J 4 2
♦ A 5 4 3
♣ A 3
♠ K 4
♥ A 7 3
♦ 8 6
♣ Q J 9 7 4 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  -  1  -  1 
  S 3  -  1  -  1 
  E -  3  -  3  - 
  W -  3  -  3  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ W
5
.
-1
100. 5.00 2.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
4♠ W
♣K
.
-1
100. 5.00 2.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 2-Lezin - Smith
3 S
♠2
.
-2
. 100 3.00 4.00 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
3♠ W
♣K
3
.
. 140 1.00 6.00 6-Young - Pearson vs 9-Weaver - Teller
2♠ W
5
3
.
. 140 1.00 6.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4♠ W
♣6
.
-2
200. 7.00 0.00 8-Bennett - Leach vs 4-Florio - Rennick
3♠ W
♣8
3
.
. 140 1.00 6.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
3♠ W
3
.
-1
100. 5.00 2.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 8-Guiley - Anger

RESULTS OF BOARD 7

Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ K J 5 3
♥ J 9 6
♦ K Q T 5
♣ 6 4
♠ A Q 7 4
♥ K 5 4 3
♦ A 6 4
♣ T 9
N
W E
S
♠ 9 2
♥ T 7 2
♦ J 8 7
♣ A K J 7 5
♠ T 8 6
♥ A Q 8
♦ 9 3 2
♣ Q 8 3 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  -  1  - 
  S -  1  -  1  - 
  E 1  -  1  -  1 
  W 2  -  1  -  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT E
♣2
1
.
. 90 0.00 7.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 9-Weaver - Teller
3NT E
♣2
.
-3
300. 7.00 0.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
1NT E
♣2
.
-1
100. 3.50 3.50 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
3 W
K
.
-1
100. 3.50 3.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 8-Guiley - Anger
2NT W
5
.
-1
100. 3.50 3.50 7-Lilly - Smith vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
2NT W
♠3
.
-1
100. 3.50 3.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 2-Lezin - Smith
2NT W
5
.
-1
100. 3.50 3.50 9-Servi - Johnson vs 5-Milton - Mount
1NT E
♣3
.
-1
100. 3.50 3.50 10-Mount - Sienko vs 7-Reavil - Kennard

RESULTS OF BOARD 8

Board 8
West Deals
none Vul
♠ K Q 8 7
♥ A J 9
♦ Q J 7 5
♣ 9 6
♠ A J 5
♥ 5 3
♦ 8 4 2
♣ Q J T 3 2
N
W E
S
♠ 9 6
♥ K 8 6 4
♦ A 9 6
♣ K 8 7 4
♠ T 4 3 2
♥ Q T 7 2
♦ K T 3
♣ A 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  2  2  3  - 
  S -  2  2  3  - 
  E 2  -  -  -  - 
  W 2  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3♠ N
♣K
3
.
140. 5.50 1.50 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 9-Weaver - Teller
2♠ N
♣4
3
.
140. 5.50 1.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
1NT S
♣Q
.
-1
. 50 1.50 5.50 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
1NT S
♣Q
.
-1
. 50 1.50 5.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 8-Guiley - Anger
3♠ S
♣Q
.
-1
. 50 1.50 5.50 7-Lilly - Smith vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
2♠ N
♣7
4
.
170. 7.00 0.00 8-Bennett - Leach vs 2-Lezin - Smith
4♠ N
♣4
.
-1
. 50 1.50 5.50 9-Servi - Johnson vs 5-Milton - Mount
2 S
♣Q
2
.
110. 4.00 3.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 7-Reavil - Kennard

RESULTS OF BOARD 9

Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A J T 8
♥ A K 5
♦ A
♣ J 8 5 4 3
♠ 9 6 5 4 3 2
♥ 7 4 3
♦ 8
♣ A 7 2
N
W E
S
♠ K Q
♥ Q J 8 6 2
♦ Q T 4
♣ T 9 6
♠ 7
♥ T 9
♦ K J 9 7 6 5 3 2
♣ K Q

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  5  2  2  3 
  S 4  5  2  2  3 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT N
6
.
-1
. 50 1.50 5.50 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 9-Weaver - Teller
5 S
3
5
.
400. 6.00 1.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3NT N
6
.
-1
. 50 1.50 5.50 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
3NT N
♠K
3
.
400. 6.00 1.00 6-Young - Pearson vs 8-Guiley - Anger
3NT N
6
.
-1
. 50 1.50 5.50 7-Lilly - Smith vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
5 S
♠6
5
.
400. 6.00 1.00 8-Bennett - Leach vs 2-Lezin - Smith
3NT N
6
.
-1
. 50 1.50 5.50 9-Servi - Johnson vs 5-Milton - Mount
4 S
7
5
.
150. 4.00 3.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 7-Reavil - Kennard

RESULTS OF BOARD 10

Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ A T 9 6 4
♥ 8 7
♦ A Q J
♣ K 9 3
♠ Q 8
♥ A J 9 6 5 4
♦ 5 3 2
♣ T 7
N
W E
S
♠ K J 3
♥ K Q T 3
♦ T 9 6
♣ Q J 4
♠ 7 5 2
♥ 2
♦ K 8 7 4
♣ A 8 6 5 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  3  -  3  1 
  S 3  3  -  3  1 
  E -  -  1  -  - 
  W -  -  1  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2♠ N
K
3
.
140. 4.00 3.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 8-Guiley - Anger
3♠ N
K
4
.
170. 5.50 1.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
2 W
A
2
.
. 110 1.00 6.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 2-Lezin - Smith
3 W
A
.
-1
100. 3.00 4.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 4-Florio - Rennick
5 W
♠A
.
-3
300. 7.00 0.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 9-Weaver - Teller
2♠ N
3
4
.
170. 5.50 1.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3 S
A
.
-1
. 100 2.00 5.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
3 W
♠A
4
.
. 170 0.00 7.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 6-Carpenter - Allen

RESULTS OF BOARD 11

Board 11
South Deals
none Vul
♠ 8 4
♥ J 8 7 5 3
♦ 8 3
♣ J T 9 7
♠ Q J 2
♥ 6 4 2
♦ K Q 5 4 2
♣ 8 4
N
W E
S
♠ 9 7
♥ A K 9
♦ J T 7 6
♣ A Q 6 5
♠ A K T 6 5 3
♥ Q T
♦ A 9
♣ K 3 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  1  1  - 
  S -  -  1  1  - 
  E -  3  -  -  1 
  W -  3  -  -  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2♠ S
K
.
-2
. 100 2.00 5.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 8-Guiley - Anger
2♠ S
♣8
.
-1
. 50 3.00 4.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
2♠ S
♣8
2
.
110. 6.00 1.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 2-Lezin - Smith
3 W
♠8
.
-1
50. 4.00 3.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 4-Florio - Rennick
4♠ N
K
.
-3
. 150 0.00 7.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 9-Weaver - Teller
2♠ S
4
2
.
110. 6.00 1.00 8-Bennett - Leach vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3 W
♠4
3
.
. 110 1.00 6.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
2♠ S
♣4
2
.
110. 6.00 1.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 6-Carpenter - Allen

RESULTS OF BOARD 12

Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
♠ Q T 5 3
♥ K 9
♦ Q 9 8 3
♣ A K 4
♠ A 9 7 6
♥ J 6
♦ J T
♣ Q J 8 6 3
N
W E
S
♠ J 8 4
♥ T 7 5 4 3
♦ A 7 6 4
♣ 2
♠ K 2
♥ A Q 8 2
♦ K 5 2
♣ T 9 7 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  4  3  3  4 
  S 3  4  3  3  4 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT S
♣6
1
.
90. 3.00 4.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 8-Guiley - Anger
1NT N
4
3
.
150. 5.00 2.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
3NT S
♣6
.
-1
. 100 1.00 6.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 2-Lezin - Smith
1NT S
♣6
5
.
210. 6.00 1.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 4-Florio - Rennick
2NT N
7
2
.
120. 4.00 3.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 9-Weaver - Teller
3NT S
♣6
4
.
630. 7.00 0.00 8-Bennett - Leach vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3NT N
4
.
-1
. 100 1.00 6.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
3NT S
♣6
.
-1
. 100 1.00 6.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 6-Carpenter - Allen

RESULTS OF BOARD 13

Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
♠ 2
♥ A J 8 3
♦ Q 7
♣ A J 8 6 5 3
♠ K 9 7 3
♥ 9 6 5
♦ K J 3 2
♣ Q T
N
W E
S
♠ J 8 5 4
♥ Q 7 4 2
♦ 8 4
♣ 7 4 2
♠ A Q T 6
♥ K T
♦ A T 9 6 5
♣ K 9

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 6  5  5  3  5 
  S 6  5  5  4  6 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT N
♠4
5
.
660. 3.00 4.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
3NT S
♠3
4
.
630. 0.50 6.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 9-Weaver - Teller
3NT S
2
7
.
720. 7.00 0.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3NT N
♠4
6
.
690. 5.50 1.50 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
3NT S
2
6
.
690. 5.50 1.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 5-Milton - Mount
3NT N
2
4
.
630. 0.50 6.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
3NT N
2
5
.
660. 3.00 4.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 2-Lezin - Smith
3NT S
♠3
5
.
660. 3.00 4.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 4-Florio - Rennick

RESULTS OF BOARD 14

Board 14
East Deals
none Vul
♠ A T 9 6 2
♥ K 9 7 6
♦ 9 3
♣ K 3
♠ K
♥ Q J 4
♦ K T 7 2
♣ J T 8 6 5
N
W E
S
♠ Q J 7
♥ A 8 5
♦ A Q 6 5
♣ 9 7 4
♠ 8 5 4 3
♥ T 3 2
♦ J 8 4
♣ A Q 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  1  - 
  S -  -  -  1  - 
  E 3  3  -  -  2 
  W 3  3  -  -  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3♠ N
A
.
-3
. 150 0.00 7.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
2NT E
♠3
.
-1
50. 6.50 0.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 9-Weaver - Teller
3 E
♠8
4
.
. 130 2.50 4.50 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3 E
♠8
4
.
. 130 2.50 4.50 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
4 E
♠8
.
-1
50. 6.50 0.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 5-Milton - Mount
2 E
♠3
4
.
. 130 2.50 4.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
4 E
♠4
4
.
. 130 2.50 4.50 9-Servi - Johnson vs 2-Lezin - Smith
3 E
♠3
3
.
. 110 5.00 2.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 4-Florio - Rennick

RESULTS OF BOARD 15

Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
♠ A 5
♥ Q 6 3
♦ J 9 3
♣ A Q 8 7 2
♠ 9 8 6
♥ J 9 5 2
♦ A T 8 7 4
♣ 4
N
W E
S
♠ K Q 4 3 2
♥ T 8
♦ K 6 2
♣ T 6 3
♠ J T 7
♥ A K 7 4
♦ Q 5
♣ K J 9 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  -  3  -  3 
  S 4  -  3  -  3 
  E -  1  -  1  - 
  W -  1  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT N
♠K
4
.
630. 4.50 2.50 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
3NT N
♠3
5
.
660. 6.50 0.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 9-Weaver - Teller
1NT N
♠3
4
.
180. 2.00 5.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 S
♣4
.
-2
. 200 0.00 7.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
3NT N
♠3
5
.
660. 6.50 0.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 5-Milton - Mount
3NT N
♠3
4
.
630. 4.50 2.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
2 S
2
2
.
90. 1.00 6.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 2-Lezin - Smith
3NT N
♠3
3
.
600. 3.00 4.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 4-Florio - Rennick

RESULTS OF BOARD 16

Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
♠ K 6
♥ K Q T 9 8 6 3
♦ 8 3
♣ K 6
♠ A 9 4
♥ J 5 2
♦ Q J 5
♣ A Q 5 2
N
W E
S
♠ J T 5 2
♥ 4
♦ K T 6 4 2
♣ J 8 7
♠ Q 8 7 3
♥ A 7
♦ A 9 7
♣ T 9 4 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  4  -  3 
  S -  -  4  -  3 
  E 1  2  -  1  - 
  W 1  2  -  1  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 N
♣J
4
.
170. 3.50 3.50 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 5-Milton - Mount
3 N
6
4
.
170. 3.50 3.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 8-Guiley - Anger
2 N
♣7
4
.
170. 3.50 3.50 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
3 N
4
4
.
170. 3.50 3.50 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 2-Lezin - Smith
4 N
2
.
-1
. 50 0.00 7.00 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 4-Florio - Rennick
2 N
♣8
4
.
170. 3.50 3.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
2 N
♣8
4
.
170. 3.50 3.50 9-Servi - Johnson vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2x N
4
4
.
670. 7.00 0.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 3-Tudor - Tudor

RESULTS OF BOARD 17

Board 17
North Deals
none Vul
♠ Q T 8 5
♥ K 9 8 6 3 2
♦ T 9
♣ 4
♠ J 9 4
♥ 7 4
♦ 4
♣ A J 9 8 6 5 3
N
W E
S
♠ A 7 6 3 2
♥ A Q T 5
♦ 6 5
♣ T 2
♠ K
♥ J
♦ A K Q J 8 7 3 2
♣ K Q 7

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  4  -  -  3 
  S -  4  -  -  2 
  E 3  -  -  2  - 
  W 3  -  -  2  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
♣A
5
.
150. 6.50 0.50 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 5-Milton - Mount
3 S
♣A
4
.
130. 4.50 2.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 8-Guiley - Anger
5 S
♣A
.
-1
. 50 2.00 5.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
5 N
♣10
.
-1
. 50 2.00 5.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 2-Lezin - Smith
5 N
♣2
.
-1
. 50 2.00 5.00 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 4-Florio - Rennick
4 S
♠J
5
.
150. 6.50 0.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
5x S
♣2
.
-2
. 300 0.00 7.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
3 S
7
4
.
130. 4.50 2.50 10-Mount - Sienko vs 3-Tudor - Tudor

RESULTS OF BOARD 18

Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ A 9 7 2
♥ K Q 5
♦ A 4 2
♣ K J T
♠ T 8 6 5
♥ T 4 3
♦ J 7 6
♣ A 9 2
N
W E
S
♠ Q J 4
♥ 6
♦ Q T 9 8 3
♣ 8 6 5 4
♠ K 3
♥ A J 9 8 7 2
♦ K 5
♣ Q 7 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  2  6  4  6 
  S 4  2  6  4  6 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
6NT N
10
6
.
1440. 7.00 0.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 5-Milton - Mount
5 S
J
6
.
680. 2.50 4.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 8-Guiley - Anger
6 S
♣A
6
.
1430. 6.00 1.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
5 S
♠6
6
.
680. 2.50 4.50 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 2-Lezin - Smith
4 S
♠5
6
.
680. 2.50 4.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 4-Florio - Rennick
5 S
♣A
6
.
680. 2.50 4.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
4 S
♣2
6
.
680. 2.50 4.50 9-Servi - Johnson vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
4 S
♠5
6
.
680. 2.50 4.50 10-Mount - Sienko vs 3-Tudor - Tudor

RESULTS OF BOARD 19

Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A T 2
♥ K 7
♦ J 9
♣ K T 9 6 5 2
♠ 9 7 3
♥ J 6 5 4
♦ 7 4 2
♣ J 8 7
N
W E
S
♠ K Q 6 4
♥ T 9 3 2
♦ T 8 3
♣ 4 3
♠ J 8 5
♥ A Q 8
♦ A K Q 6 5
♣ A Q

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 7  7  4  5  7 
  S 7  7  4  5  7 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT S
4
7
.
520. 2.00 5.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 4-Florio - Rennick
3NT N
3
7
.
520. 2.00 5.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
6NT S
3
6
.
990. 5.00 2.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 9-Weaver - Teller
6NT S
4
7
.
1020. 6.50 0.50 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
6NT N
♠K
7
.
1020. 6.50 0.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
6 S
4
7
.
940. 4.00 3.00 6-Young - Pearson vs 5-Milton - Mount
3NT S
4
6
.
490. 0.00 7.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
3NT N
♠4
7
.
520. 2.00 5.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 2-Lezin - Smith

RESULTS OF BOARD 20

Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ 9
♥ A K J 2
♦ Q 9 8 4 2
♣ 8 7 6
♠ A K 5 4
♥ 8 5
♦ A K J T
♣ Q J 5
N
W E
S
♠ Q 8 7 6
♥ T 9 7
♦ 7 5 3
♣ A 4 2
♠ J T 3 2
♥ Q 6 4 3
♦ 6
♣ K T 9 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  1  -  - 
  S -  -  1  -  - 
  E -  1  -  2  2 
  W -  1  -  2  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2NT W
♣6
.
-3
300. 7.00 0.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 4-Florio - Rennick
2NT E
♠2
.
-1
100. 3.00 4.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
2NT E
3
.
-2
200. 5.50 1.50 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 9-Weaver - Teller
3♠ E
3
.
-1
100. 3.00 4.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
1NT W
4
3
.
. 150 0.00 7.00 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
3♠ E
6
.
-2
200. 5.50 1.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 5-Milton - Mount
3NT E
♠J
.
-1
100. 3.00 4.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
1NT E
♣3
1
.
. 90 1.00 6.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 2-Lezin - Smith

RESULTS OF BOARD 21

Board 21
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ 6 2
♥ Q 7 5 4
♦ K 8 7 4
♣ A 5 2
♠ Q 7
♥ K 6 3 2
♦ Q 5 2
♣ K J T 4
N
W E
S
♠ K J 8 4 3
♥ J 9 8
♦ J T 9 3
♣ Q
♠ A T 9 5
♥ A T
♦ A 6
♣ 9 8 7 6 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  -  1  -  1 
  S 2  -  1  -  1 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
P_O.... 0 3.50 3.50 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 4-Florio - Rennick
2NT S
♠Q
.
-1
. 100 1.50 5.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
2♠ E
♣9
.
-1
50. 5.00 2.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 9-Weaver - Teller
2 S
♠Q
2
.
90. 6.50 0.50 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
1NT N
J
.
-1
. 100 1.50 5.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
1NT S
2
1
.
90. 6.50 0.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 5-Milton - Mount
P_O.... 0 3.50 3.50 7-Lilly - Smith vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
1NT N
♠3
.
-3
. 300 0.00 7.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 2-Lezin - Smith

RESULTS OF BOARD 22

Board 22
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ J T 8 6 4
♥ K Q 7 6 5
♦ 9 7
♣ 3
♠ K
♥ 3
♦ J T 8 4 3 2
♣ K T 9 7 5
N
W E
S
♠ A 7 5
♥ J 9 4 2
♦ A Q
♣ A J 8 2
♠ Q 9 3 2
♥ A T 8
♦ K 6 5
♣ Q 6 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  1  3  - 
  S -  -  1  3  - 
  E 5  5  -  -  3 
  W 5  5  -  -  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 W
♣3
3
.
. 110 4.50 2.50 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
3NT E
A
.
-3
300. 7.00 0.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 5-Milton - Mount
1NT E
♠2
1
.
. 90 6.00 1.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
3NT E
♠2
3
.
. 600 0.00 7.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
1NT E
♠2
2
.
. 120 3.00 4.00 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 2-Lezin - Smith
4 W
♣3
5
.
. 150 1.50 5.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 4-Florio - Rennick
3 W
♣3
3
.
. 110 4.50 2.50 7-Lilly - Smith vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
3 W
♣3
5
.
. 150 1.50 5.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 8-Guiley - Anger

RESULTS OF BOARD 23

Board 23
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ Q 7 6
♥ K Q 9 7 4 3
♦ A 2
♣ Q 6
♠ T 3 2
♥ A 8
♦ Q 6 4
♣ J 9 8 3 2
N
W E
S
♠ J 9 8
♥ T 6 5
♦ K J 8 7 3
♣ 7 5
♠ A K 5 4
♥ J 2
♦ T 9 5
♣ A K T 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  2  5  5  2 
  S 3  2  5  5  2 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT S
♣3
6
.
690. 7.00 0.00 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
3NT N
7
.
-1
. 100 0.00 7.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 5-Milton - Mount
3NT S
4
5
.
660. 4.00 3.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
4 S
♣3
6
.
680. 5.50 1.50 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
4 N
♣7
6
.
680. 5.50 1.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 2-Lezin - Smith
4 N
3
5
.
650. 2.50 4.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 4-Florio - Rennick
3 N
8
5
.
200. 1.00 6.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
4 N
8
5
.
650. 2.50 4.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 8-Guiley - Anger

RESULTS OF BOARD 24

Board 24
West Deals
none Vul
♠ A T 6
♥ A K 7 3
♦ 8 2
♣ T 8 6 5
♠ Q 5 3 2
♥ Q 9 2
♦ Q J 6
♣ K Q 2
N
W E
S
♠ K J 9 4
♥ J T 8 4
♦ A 4 3
♣ J 3
♠ 8 7
♥ 6 5
♦ K T 9 7 5
♣ A 9 7 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  2  -  -  - 
  S 2  2  -  -  - 
  E -  -  1  -  1 
  W -  -  1  -  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
P_O.... 0 3.50 3.50 1-Pickersgill - Audrain vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
P_O.... 0 3.50 3.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 5-Milton - Mount
P_O.... 0 3.50 3.50 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
2♠ E
10
.
-2
100. 7.00 0.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
1NT W
♣5
2
.
. 120 0.00 7.00 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 2-Lezin - Smith
P_O.... 0 3.50 3.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 4-Florio - Rennick
P_O.... 0 3.50 3.50 7-Lilly - Smith vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
P_O.... 0 3.50 3.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 8-Guiley - Anger

RESULTS OF BOARD 25

Board 25
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ 8 6 5
♥ Q 5
♦ A K 6 4
♣ A J 7 4
♠ T 9
♥ A T 9 8 7 4
♦ 8 5
♣ K 6 3
N
W E
S
♠ K J 4 3 2
♥ 3 2
♦ J T 7
♣ Q T 5
♠ A Q 7
♥ K J 6
♦ Q 9 3 2
♣ 9 8 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  4  1  1  3 
  S 3  4  1  1  3 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 N
3
4
.
130. 2.00 5.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 4-Florio - Rennick
3NT S
7
4
.
430. 7.00 0.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
4 N
♠4
4
.
130. 2.00 5.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 8-Guiley - Anger
3NT S
A
3
.
400. 5.50 1.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2 N
3
4
.
130. 2.00 5.00 6-Young - Pearson vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
2 N
3
3
.
110. 0.00 7.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 5-Milton - Mount
3NT S
7
3
.
400. 5.50 1.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
2NT N
♠3
3
.
150. 4.00 3.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 9-Weaver - Teller

RESULTS OF BOARD 26

Board 26
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ A K Q T 9 2
♥ A T 9
♦ A T
♣ K 6
♠ 8 5
♥ J 8 2
♦ K J 5 2
♣ T 8 5 2
N
W E
S
♠ J 7 6 4 3
♥ Q 7 3
♦ 6 4
♣ A J 3

♥ K 6 5 4
♦ Q 9 8 7 3
♣ Q 9 7 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  4  4  3  4 
  S 3  4  4  4  3 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT N
♠4
4
.
630. 7.00 0.00 2-Antle - Sells vs 4-Florio - Rennick
3NT N
♠4
3
.
600. 4.50 2.50 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
3NT S
5
3
.
600. 4.50 2.50 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 8-Guiley - Anger
3NT N
♠4
3
.
600. 4.50 2.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
5♠ N
6
.
-2
. 200 0.50 6.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
3NT S
2
3
.
600. 4.50 2.50 7-Lilly - Smith vs 5-Milton - Mount
5 S
♠8
.
-2
. 200 0.50 6.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
3NT N
♠4
.
-1
. 100 2.00 5.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 9-Weaver - Teller

RESULTS OF BOARD 27

Board 27
South Deals
none Vul
♠ 7 6 3
♥ K Q 8 5
♦ A Q 4
♣ 9 7 5
♠ T 8
♥ A T 7 3 2
♦ K 5
♣ J 8 4 2
N
W E
S
♠ A K Q 4
♥ J 4
♦ T 7 6
♣ Q T 6 3
♠ J 9 5 2
♥ 9 6
♦ J 9 8 3 2
♣ A K

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  3  1  1  2 
  S -  3  1  1  2 
  E 1  -  -  -  - 
  W 1  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT E
3
.
-1
50. 2.50 4.50 2-Antle - Sells vs 4-Florio - Rennick
1NT W
♠3
.
-1
50. 2.50 4.50 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
1NT E
3
.
-3
150. 7.00 0.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 8-Guiley - Anger
2 E
3
.
-1
50. 2.50 4.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 1-Eyerly - Eyerly
2 W
♠6
.
-2
100. 5.50 1.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 3-Tudor - Tudor
1NT W
K
.
-1
50. 2.50 4.50 7-Lilly - Smith vs 5-Milton - Mount
1NT W
4
.
-2
100. 5.50 1.50 8-Bennett - Leach vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
2 W
8
3
.
. 140 0.00 7.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 9-Weaver - Teller

RESULTS OF BOARD 28

Board 28
West Deals
N-S Vul
♠ K T
♥ Q J T 5
♦ Q J 7 6
♣ K 9 4
♠ A 8
♥ A K 8 2
♦ A K 9
♣ T 8 6 2
N
W E
S
♠ J 7 6 4 2
♥ 9 6 4
♦ T 3
♣ A J 5
♠ Q 9 5 3
♥ 7 3
♦ 8 5 4 2
♣ Q 7 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 2  -  2  2  1 
  W 2  1  2  2  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2NT W
Q
.
-1
50. 3.50 3.50 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 5-Milton - Mount
2NT W
Q
2
.
. 120 1.00 6.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
4♠ E
7
.
-1
50. 3.50 3.50 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 9-Weaver - Teller
3NT E
♠3
.
-2
100. 5.50 1.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 2-Lezin - Smith
2♠ S
K
2
.
110. 7.00 0.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 4-Florio - Rennick
3NT W
Q
3
.
. 400 0.00 7.00 8-Bennett - Leach vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
2 W
♠10
2
.
. 110 2.00 5.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 8-Guiley - Anger
3 W
Q
.
-2
100. 5.50 1.50 10-Mount - Sienko vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs

RESULTS OF BOARD 29

Board 29
North Deals
Both Vul
♠ Q 7 6
♥ A 9 4 2
♦ A K 7
♣ 9 8 7
♠ J 9 8 4 3
♥ K Q J T 3
♦ Q 4
♣ T
N
W E
S
♠ K
♥ 7 6 5
♦ T 8 5 3
♣ A Q J 6 5
♠ A T 5 2
♥ 8
♦ J 9 6 2
♣ K 4 3 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  2  -  2  3 
  S 3  2  -  2  3 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT N
♣6
.
-2
. 200 2.00 5.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 5-Milton - Mount
1NT N
♣Q
.
-2
. 200 2.00 5.00 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
2♠ S
♣10
.
-2
. 200 2.00 5.00 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 9-Weaver - Teller
1NT N
♣Q
.
-2
. 200 2.00 5.00 6-Young - Pearson vs 2-Lezin - Smith
1x S
A
1
.
160. 7.00 0.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 4-Florio - Rennick
2 W
K
.
-1
100. 6.00 1.00 8-Bennett - Leach vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
2♠ S
K
.
-1
. 100 5.00 2.00 9-Servi - Johnson vs 8-Guiley - Anger
2NT N
♣Q
.
-2
. 200 2.00 5.00 10-Mount - Sienko vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs

RESULTS OF BOARD 30

Board 30
East Deals
none Vul
♠ Q 3 2
♥ K 9 7
♦ K 9 8 7 6
♣ A 3
♠ K 9 6 4
♥ 6
♦ A Q 5 4
♣ Q 9 8 7
N
W E
S
♠ A 8
♥ A 8 5 3 2
♦ J T
♣ T 6 5 2
♠ J T 7 5
♥ Q J T 4
♦ 3 2
♣ K J 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  1  1  - 
  S -  -  1  1  - 
  E 3  1  -  -  - 
  W 3  1  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
P_O.... 0 3.00 4.00 3-Speckmann - Hanseth vs 5-Milton - Mount
1NT N
3
1
.
90. 4.50 2.50 4-Poole - Schweizer vs 7-Reavil - Kennard
2NT W
6
4
.
. 180 0.00 7.00 5-Koonce - Neuhaus vs 9-Weaver - Teller
2 E
♣4
.
-2
100. 6.50 0.50 6-Young - Pearson vs 2-Lezin - Smith
2NT W
4
2
.
. 120 2.00 5.00 7-Lilly - Smith vs 4-Florio - Rennick
2 N
3
.
-3
. 150 1.00 6.00 8-Bennett - Leach vs 6-Carpenter - Allen
1♠ W
♣A
.
-2
100. 6.50 0.50 9-Servi - Johnson vs 8-Guiley - Anger
1NT S
4
1
.
90. 4.50 2.50 10-Mount - Sienko vs 10-Hannahs - Hannahs
Bend Bridge 11/5/2019 version 9.69 Jan 26, 2018 The Bend Bridge Club